Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 19
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 9 November 2022



Fastest Times of Day

Kyosho
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Dickson M 22.707
Adrian Sell M 23.730
Ryan Nothard M 24.117
Daniel Wait M 24.234
Lachie Schafter X 26.602
Dale Wait M 27.564
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.228
Tim Boundy M 19.267
Jason Dickson M 19.539
Darren Hossack M 20.431
Andrew Lui M 20.919
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Budge V 18.832
Stephen Spiers C 19.362
Trevor Waye M 19.584
Dino Di Marko V 19.979
John Crozier M 20.877
Callum McIntosh V 21.648
Luke Johns M 23.092
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.713
Hugh Benbow M 19.194
David Huggan M 22.405
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.975
Tom Huggan M 18.051
David Gear M 18.411
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.261
Ryan Withers M 17.435
David Mohorovicic M 18.085
Scott Jean M 18.636
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludwick M 23.208
David Singles M 23.514
Brian Post M 25.097
James Hassett M 25.191
Ryan Nothard M 25.200
Kyosho (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Dickson M 15/6m20.099s
Adrian Sell M 15/6m22.924s
Daniel Wait M 14/6m5.255s
Ryan Nothard M 14/6m16.333s
Dale Wait M 10/5m43.399s
Lachie Schafter X 10/6m1.535s
Kyosho (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Dickson M 15/6m20.099s
Adrian Sell M 15/6m22.924s
Daniel Wait M 14/6m5.255s
Ryan Nothard M 14/6m16.333s
Lachie Schafter X 10/5m2.686s
Dale Wait M 10/5m4.485s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.248s
Jason Dickson M 18/6m6.277s
Tim Boundy M 18/6m6.432s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m5.672s
Andrew Lui M 17/6m14.488s
TCR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.248s
Jason Dickson M 18/6m6.277s
Tim Boundy M 18/6m6.432s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m5.672s
Andrew Lui M 17/6m14.488s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Budge V 18/6m4.264s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m8.277s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m8.561s
Dino Di Marko V 17/6m17.757s
Callum McIntosh V 15/6m13.353s
Luke Johns M 3/1m37.548s
21.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Budge V 18/6m4.264s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m8.277s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m8.561s
Dino Di Marko V 17/6m17.757s
Callum McIntosh V 15/6m13.353s
John Crozier M 14/5m4.457s
Luke Johns M 12/5m15.893s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m14.312s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m5.619s
David Huggan M 6/2m44.139s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m14.312s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m5.619s
David Huggan M 13/5m13.964s
13.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 17/5m13.101s
Toby Turner M 17/5m16.159s
David Gear M 16/5m2.076s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m5.112s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.640s
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m18.636s
Scott Jean M 7/2m32.056s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clint Ludwick M 15/6m7.021s
David Singles M 15/6m9.364s
Ryan Nothard M 13/6m0.338s
James Hassett M 13/6m12.091s
VTC (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clint Ludwick M 15/6m7.021s
David Singles M 15/6m9.364s
Ryan Nothard M 13/6m0.338s
James Hassett M 13/6m12.091s
Brian Post M 11/5m3.515s

Results of All Rounds
Kyosho
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Mark Dickson M 15/6m20.099s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/5m12.730s(50) 12/5m5.545s(48) 148
2nd Ryan Nothard M 14/6m16.333s(44)* 4/4m55.688s(50) 12/5m12.362s(46) 12/5m5.094s(50) 146
3rd Adrian Sell M 15/6m22.924s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m1.646s(48) 12/5m20.998s(46) 142
4th Dale Wait M 10/5m43.399s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m4.485s(44) 86
5th Daniel Wait M 14/6m5.255s(46) 0/0m29.025s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
6th Lachie Schafter X 10/6m1.535s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m2.686s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.248s(50) 16/5m13.062s(50) 15/5m15.012s(48)* 15/5m9.566s(48) 148
2nd Tim Boundy M 18/6m6.432s(46)* 16/5m14.809s(48) 15/5m6.337s(50) 16/5m19.181s(50) 148
3rd Jason Dickson M 18/6m6.277s(48) 15/5m18.291s(46) 15/5m22.438s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Darren Hossack M 17/6m5.672s(44) 14/5m3.767s(44) 14/5m16.625s(44)* 14/5m13.052s(44) 132
5th Andrew Lui M 17/6m14.488s(42) 11/5m5.963s(42) 0/0m2.293s(42)* 14/5m6.459s(46) 130
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Andrew Budge V 18/6m4.264s(50) 15/5m9.712s(48)* 15/5m6.940s(50) 16/5m12.418s(50) 150
2nd Stephen Spiers C 18/6m8.561s(46) 15/5m2.989s(50) 14/5m6.647s(44)* 15/5m7.062s(48) 144
3rd Trevor Waye M 18/6m8.277s(48) 15/5m14.492s(46)* 15/5m12.224s(48) 15/5m7.872s(46) 142
4th John Crozier M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/5m19.926s(44) 14/5m4.457s(46) 14/5m16.874s(44) 134
5th Callum McIntosh V 15/6m13.353s(42) 13/5m12.585s(40)* 13/5m9.918s(42) 13/5m3.116s(42) 126
6th Luke Johns M 3/1m37.548s(40) 9/5m9.401s(39) 12/5m15.893s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 119
7th Dino Di Marko V 17/6m17.757s(44) 13/5m3.630s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m14.312s(50) 14/5m0.947s(48)* 16/5m10.272s(50) 16/5m13.168s(50) 150
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m5.619s(48) 15/5m7.439s(50) 15/5m4.305s(48)* 16/5m18.807s(48) 146
3rd David Huggan M 6/2m44.139s(46) 11/5m4.145s(46) 13/5m13.964s(46) 5/2m27.875s(46)* 138
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 17/5m18.005s(50)* 17/5m14.569s(50) 17/5m14.880s(50) 17/5m13.101s(50) 150
2nd David Gear M 16/5m5.512s(48) 16/5m4.659s(46) 16/5m10.166s(46)* 16/5m2.076s(48) 142
3rd Toby Turner M 9/2m56.746s(46)* 16/5m1.294s(48) 17/5m16.159s(48) 16/5m8.206s(46) 142
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m18.435s(48)* 17/5m5.112s(50) 17/5m12.658s(50) 17/5m10.392s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.640s(50) 17/5m12.415s(48) 6/1m58.085s(46)* 17/5m15.821s(48) 146
3rd David Mohorovicic M 16/5m7.794s(46) 17/5m18.636s(46) 16/5m10.086s(48) 14/5m5.760s(46)* 140
4th Scott Jean M 7/2m42.350s(44) 7/2m32.056s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 15/6m7.021s(50) 13/5m11.947s(50) 13/5m13.701s(50) 13/5m19.424s(50)* 150
2nd David Singles M 15/6m9.364s(48) 12/5m9.967s(48) 12/5m7.971s(48) 12/5m16.976s(48)* 144
3rd James Hassett M 13/6m12.091s(44) 11/5m23.564s(42)* 12/5m21.724s(46) 12/5m17.166s(46) 136
4th Ryan Nothard M 13/6m0.338s(46) 11/5m20.298s(44)* 11/5m5.081s(44) 11/5m3.076s(44) 134
5th Brian Post M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m3.515s(46) 11/5m10.741s(42) 10/5m9.397s(42) 130
*Qualifier dropped