Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 12
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 21 September 2022



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.247
Brian Stewart M 17.352
Toby Turner M 17.558
Blair Cradick V 17.646
Matteo Ciavarella V 18.616
Hugh Benbow M 18.834
Tamiya Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 25.287
Jason Dickson M 25.379
Mark Dickson M 27.152
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Todd George V 17.305
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.540
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludwick M 24.456
Dino Di Marko V 24.461
Darcy Jean M 24.847
David Singles M 25.319
Alex Goh M 26.041
Ryan Nothard M 26.383
Brian Post M 37.446
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.847
Jason Milbourne M 18.958
Jason Dickson M 19.089
Darren Hossack M 20.437
Alex Goh M 20.814
Andrew Lui M 20.924
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dino Di Marko V 19.511
Trevor Waye M 19.788
Luke Di Nardo M 20.403
Steve Perera M 23.457
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 21/6m13.451s
Toby Turner M 21/6m17.970s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m7.108s
Blair Cradick V 20/6m8.823s
Matteo Ciavarella V 18/6m7.876s
Hugh Benbow M 17/6m6.367s
Tamiya Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 15/6m25.546s
Jason Milbourne M 14/6m10.189s
Mark Dickson M 13/6m17.370s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Todd George V 17/5m1.269s
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m12.354s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dino Di Marko V 15/6m23.218s
Clint Ludwick M 15/6m23.393s
Darcy Jean M 14/6m14.812s
David Singles M 14/6m16.428s
Alex Goh M 13/6m8.208s
Ryan Nothard M 13/6m9.119s
Brian Post M 8/6m6.162s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m8.811s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m9.538s
David Whittam M 19/6m11.228s
Alex Goh M 17/6m10.322s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m13.833s
Andrew Lui M 17/6m17.578s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/6m5.526s
Dino Di Marko V 18/6m8.912s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m0.552s
Steve Perera M 4/1m40.692s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 20/6m2.348s(50) 20/6m11.067s(48) 20/6m7.509s(46)* 21/6m13.451s(50) 148
2nd Toby Turner M 19/6m5.077s(46)* 20/6m5.561s(50) 21/6m17.970s(50) 20/6m7.502s(48) 148
3rd Blair Cradick V 20/6m17.888s(48) 20/6m16.553s(46) 20/6m8.823s(44) 14/4m34.708s(42)* 138
4th Brian Stewart M 18/5m35.348s(44) 11/3m31.991s(42)* 20/6m7.108s(48) 19/6m17.903s(46) 138
5th Matteo Ciavarella V 18/6m12.997s(42) 14/4m55.683s(44) 12/6m1.950s(40)* 18/6m7.876s(44) 130
6th Hugh Benbow M 17/6m6.367s(40) 10/5m32.337s(40)* 15/6m15.631s(42) 13/6m11.737s(40) 122
*Qualifier dropped
Tamiya Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 14/6m10.596s(50)* 14/6m2.882s(50) 14/6m9.427s(50) 15/6m25.546s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 14/6m10.862s(48) 14/6m10.189s(48) 14/6m11.100s(48)* 14/6m10.636s(48) 144
3rd Mark Dickson M 13/6m23.378s(46)* 13/6m17.370s(46) 13/6m20.415s(46) 13/6m22.578s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m12.354s(48) 11/3m34.624s(48)* 16/5m2.020s(50) 16/5m6.789s(50) 148
2nd Todd George V 17/5m4.289s(50) 17/5m1.269s(50) 9/2m50.820s(48)* 16/5m6.945s(48) 148
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dino Di Marko V 14/6m6.760s(50) 14/6m6.329s(48)* 15/6m23.218s(50) 14/6m14.249s(50) 150
2nd Clint Ludwick M 14/6m7.583s(48) 14/6m5.183s(50) 15/6m23.393s(48) 14/6m23.090s(44)* 146
3rd Darcy Jean M 13/6m0.769s(46) 10/6m21.193s(42)* 14/6m14.812s(46) 14/6m20.146s(46) 138
4th Ryan Nothard M 13/6m13.931s(44) 13/6m14.159s(46) 13/6m12.107s(42) 13/6m9.119s(40)* 132
5th David Singles M 2/3m48.814s(40) 4/2m41.476s(39)* 14/6m16.428s(44) 14/6m17.963s(48) 132
6th Alex Goh M 12/6m20.312s(42) 13/6m24.286s(44) 12/6m8.641s(40)* 13/6m8.208s(42) 128
7th Brian Post M 0/2m0.367s(38)* 8/6m18.394s(40) 7/5m56.948s(39) 8/6m6.162s(39) 118
8th James Hassett M 0/0m2.493s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 39
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m12.296s(50) 19/6m16.215s(50) 19/6m11.228s(50) 19/6m17.140s(50)* 150 (17.5 GT)
2nd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m15.823s(50) 19/6m18.264s(48)* 19/6m13.604s(48) 19/6m8.811s(50) 148
3rd Jason Dickson M 19/6m18.269s(48)* 19/6m9.538s(50) 19/6m12.062s(50) 19/6m9.539s(48) 148
4th Alex Goh M 16/6m4.024s(44)* 17/6m20.238s(44) 17/6m10.322s(46) 17/6m13.066s(46) 136
5th Darren Hossack M 16/6m1.185s(46) 17/6m13.833s(46) 0/4m33.716s(42)* 11/3m57.751s(42) 134
6th Andrew Lui M 16/6m5.809s(42) 16/6m7.611s(42)* 17/6m20.723s(44) 17/6m17.578s(44) 130
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m7.525s(50)* 18/6m6.825s(50) 18/6m5.526s(50) 18/6m5.804s(50) 150
2nd Dino Di Marko V 18/6m8.912s(48) 17/6m1.209s(46)* 18/6m13.943s(48) 18/6m10.984s(48) 144
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m2.253s(46) 17/6m0.552s(48) 17/6m4.574s(46)* 17/6m2.760s(46) 140
4th Steve Perera M 4/1m40.692s(44) 3/2m54.559s(44) 1/0m34.027s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
*Qualifier dropped