Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 17
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 19 May 2021



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 18.578
Luke Gunnell V 18.892
Trevor Waye M 19.213
Ian Debar M 20.030
Luke Di Nardo M 20.126
Igor Kay M 20.209
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Zac Newton M 17.780
Michael Powell V 17.858
David Gear M 17.870
David Whittam M 18.067
Sebi Kounelis M 18.165
Toby Turner M 19.861
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 16.930
Ryan Withers M 17.140
Brenton Bull M 17.183
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy M 18.651
Jason Milbourne M 18.748
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m12.527s
Luke Gunnell V 19/6m13.873s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m16.972s
Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m14.381s
Ian Debar M 17/6m0.491s
Igor Kay M 16/6m10.163s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Powell V 20/6m4.994s
Zac Newton M 20/6m5.114s
David Gear M 20/6m9.678s
Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m2.929s
David Whittam M 19/6m4.588s
Toby Turner M 2/0m43.856s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m11.442s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m1.324s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m3.688s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m4.301s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m6.340s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M ??????? 18/6m2.437s(48) 18/6m1.686s(48) 19/6m16.972s(48) 144
2nd Jason Dickson M ??????? 19/6m13.835s(50) 19/6m12.527s(50) 14/4m28.718s(40) 140
3rd Luke Gunnell V ??????? 16/6m17.149s(42) 18/6m1.885s(46) 19/6m13.873s(50) 138
4th Ian Debar M ??????? 17/6m1.334s(44) 17/6m12.392s(44) 17/6m0.491s(44) 132
5th Luke Di Nardo M ??????? 18/6m14.803s(46) 7/2m35.152s(40) 18/6m14.381s(46) 132
6th Igor Kay M ??????? 10/5m18.431s(40) 8/3m10.344s(42) 16/6m10.163s(42) 124
7th Luke Johns M ??????? 0/0m2.698s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 39
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Zac Newton M 20/6m8.773s(50) 20/6m14.737s(46)* 20/6m5.114s(50) 20/6m7.880s(50) 150
2nd Michael Powell V 20/6m18.003s(48) 20/6m4.994s(50) 20/6m14.655s(46) 19/6m0.268s(46)* 144
3rd David Gear M 19/6m0.777s(46)* 20/6m9.678s(48) 20/6m13.964s(48) 20/6m12.516s(48) 144
4th Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m15.509s(42)* 19/6m12.691s(42) 19/6m8.770s(44) 19/6m2.929s(44) 130
5th David Whittam M 19/6m4.588s(44) 19/6m10.434s(44) 18/6m7.965s(42)* 19/6m13.628s(42) 130
6th Toby Turner M 2/0m43.856s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 40
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m2.617s(50) 18/5m12.791s(50) 16/5m1.595s(50)* 18/5m11.442s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m10.326s(48) 17/5m3.211s(48) 15/5m2.424s(48)* 17/5m1.324s(48) 144
3rd Brenton Bull M 0/0m0.876s(46)* 17/5m3.688s(46) 11/3m21.185s(46) 17/5m4.700s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy M 19/6m8.521s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m4.301s(50) 19/6m15.963s(48) 148
2nd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m18.561s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m6.340s(48) 19/6m15.700s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped