Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2020 - Round 6
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 4 March 2020



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Keeley Khong M 21.918
Jack Michelson V 23.869
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.694
Hugh Benbow M 19.133
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.382
Brenton Bull M 17.499
Brian Stewart M 17.560
David Mohorovicic M 18.239
Dan Sriratana M 18.278
Jett Sriratana M 18.602
Richie Domingo V 19.890
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy C 19.462
Jason Milbourne M 19.708
Dave Gear V 19.883
Cameron Hartnett M 21.633
Luke Johns M 25.162
David Singles M 27.422
INTRODUCTORY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Keeley Khong M 16/6m20.529s
Jack Michelson V 13/5m58.544s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m11.219s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m8.456s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.452s
Brian Stewart M 17/5m12.319s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m15.476s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m7.249s
David Mohorovicic M 15/5m17.836s
Jett Sriratana M 11/5m8.583s
Richie Domingo V 1/0m21.337s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy C 18/6m5.084s
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m5.497s
Dave Gear V 18/6m8.658s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m18.178s
Luke Johns M 12/5m26.775s
David Singles M 11/5m55.544s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Jack Michelson V 13/5m58.544s(48)* 11/5m57.560s(50) 98
2nd Keeley Khong M 16/6m20.529s(50) 11/6m8.882s(48)* 98
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m11.219s(50) 18/6m15.490s(50)* 100
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m8.456s(48) 17/6m0.571s(48)* 96
3rd Matt Rosenfeldt V 0/0m1.378s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 46
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.452s(50) 14/5m20.261s(50)* 100
2nd Brian Stewart M 17/5m12.319s(48) 13/5m13.680s(48)* 96
3rd Dan Sriratana M 16/5m7.249s(44) 12/5m3.825s(44)* 88
4th David Mohorovicic M 15/5m17.836s(42)* 13/5m18.971s(46) 88
5th Ryan Withers M 17/5m15.476s(46) 2/1m2.071s(40)* 86
6th Jett Sriratana M 11/5m8.583s(40)* 11/5m11.879s(42) 82
7th Richie Domingo V 1/0m21.337s(39) 1/0m38.129s(39)* 78
8th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Tim Boundy C 18/6m5.084s(50) 13/6m12.914s(50)* 100
2nd Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m18.178s(44)* 6/6m8.754s(46) 90
3rd Dave Gear V 18/6m8.658s(46) 2/1m10.479s(44)* 90
4th Jason Milbourne M 18/6m5.497s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 48
5th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m55.544s(48) 48
6th Luke Johns M 12/5m26.775s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 42
*Qualifier dropped