Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 5
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 27 February 2019



Fastest Times of Day

21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne V 19.664
Richard Hopkins M 19.802
Dave Bain M 19.997
Darren Taylor M 20.212
Seby Kounelis M 20.336
Dan Sriratana M 20.502
Paul Salminen V 20.784
Cameron Hartnett M 21.291
David Singles M 22.045
Tain Corless M 22.372
Jason Good M 22.547
Tom Wicks M 22.686
Jett Sriratana M 23.626
Glenn MacKenzie M 25.314
Charlie Berkelaar M 25.761
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 19.304
David Whittam M 19.388
Indy Lloyd M 19.592
Hugh Benbow M 19.612
Lachlan Voss M 20.035
David Huggan M 23.352
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.387
Todd George V 17.567
Brenton Bull M 18.043
Ryan Withers M 18.317
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy V 18.292
Brian Stewart V 18.370
David Mohorovicic M 18.744
Zac Newton M 19.059
Scott Jean M 19.350
Nic Poltronier 20.320
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne V 18/6m7.117s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m7.600s
Dave Bain M 18/6m12.769s
Seby Kounelis M 17/5m57.147s
Dan Sriratana M 17/6m4.991s
Darren Taylor M 17/6m10.942s
Paul Salminen V 17/6m15.743s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m8.611s
Tom Wicks M 15/6m15.805s
Tain Corless M 14/6m0.359s
David Singles M 14/6m20.715s
Jett Sriratana M 14/6m22.120s
Glenn MacKenzie M 13/6m0.465s
Jason Good M 8/4m7.018s
Charlie Berkelaar M 2/0m52.935s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 19/6m14.674s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m2.758s
David Whittam M 18/6m3.460s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m13.569s
Lachlan Voss M 17/6m10.291s
David Huggan M 9/3m42.959s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Todd George V 17/5m9.860s
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m16.310s
Brenton Bull M 16/5m0.561s
Ryan Withers M 16/5m6.393s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m14.002s
Brian Stewart V 20/6m15.477s
Zac Newton M 19/6m16.090s
David Mohorovicic M 19/6m17.207s
Scott Jean M 18/6m10.291s
Nic Poltronier 16/6m1.883s

Results of All Rounds
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne V 18/6m10.846s(50) 18/6m7.128s(50) 18/6m13.820s(46)* 18/6m7.117s(50) 150
2nd Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m17.840s(48) 18/6m7.600s(50) 18/6m9.284s(48) 146
3rd Seby Kounelis M 15/6m11.228s(48) 17/5m57.147s(46) 17/6m2.315s(44) 17/6m7.318s(42)* 138
4th Dave Bain M 5/2m44.333s(36)* 17/6m3.339s(44) 18/6m12.769s(48) 18/6m19.500s(46) 138
5th Dan Sriratana M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m20.103s(39) 17/6m7.074s(42) 17/6m4.991s(44) 125
6th Paul Salminen V 12/6m1.903s(39)* 17/6m17.413s(40) 17/6m18.018s(40) 17/6m15.743s(40) 120
7th Darren Taylor M 13/6m1.541s(42) 17/6m10.942s(42) 3/1m10.152s(36)* 8/6m17.065s(36) 120
8th Cameron Hartnett M 11/6m16.269s(38)* 16/6m8.611s(38) 13/6m12.440s(38) 16/6m9.102s(39) 115
9th Jett Sriratana M 12/5m58.512s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/6m22.120s(39) 5/2m7.303s(35) 114
10th Glenn MacKenzie M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/4m27.985s(36) 12/6m19.257s(37) 13/6m0.465s(37) 110
11th Tom Wicks M 15/6m20.704s(46) 15/6m15.805s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 83
12th Charlie Berkelaar M 2/0m52.935s(35) 0/0m1.856s(31) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 66
13th Tain Corless M 14/6m0.359s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
14th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/6m20.715s(38) 38
15th Jason Good M 8/4m7.018s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 37
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 18/6m4.481s(50) 19/6m20.306s(50) 19/6m14.674s(50) 14/6m6.678s(44)* 150
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m10.888s(48) 18/6m8.258s(48) 18/6m13.449s(48)* 18/6m2.758s(50) 146
3rd David Whittam M 18/6m13.773s(46) 18/6m12.251s(46) 18/6m18.957s(44)* 18/6m3.460s(48) 140
4th Indy Lloyd M 8/4m8.763s(44) 16/5m49.363s(44) 18/6m13.569s(46) 10/3m34.428s(42)* 134
5th Lachlan Voss M 1/0m23.872s(40)* 6/3m27.312s(40) 9/3m48.203s(42) 17/6m10.291s(46) 128
6th David Huggan M 6/2m36.694s(42) 9/3m42.959s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Todd George V 17/5m17.360s(50) 17/5m9.860s(50) 9/5m2.794s(44)* 16/5m0.585s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 16/5m2.114s(48) 16/5m0.561s(48) 16/5m2.517s(48) 16/5m10.637s(48)* 144
3rd Chris Kalfoglou M 13/3m57.512s(46) 16/5m0.704s(46) 17/5m16.310s(50) 4/1m30.607s(44)* 142
4th Ryan Withers M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m9.268s(44) 16/5m6.393s(46) 8/2m35.618s(46) 136
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 18/5m40.110s(50) 20/6m16.586s(50) 20/6m14.002s(50) 20/6m17.166s(48)* 150
2nd Brian Stewart V 5/1m37.980s(40)* 19/6m1.024s(48) 20/6m15.477s(48) 20/6m17.091s(50) 146
3rd David Mohorovicic M 18/6m8.241s(48) 18/6m9.831s(44) 19/6m17.207s(46) 8/2m43.421s(44)* 138
4th Zac Newton M 17/6m15.706s(44)* 19/6m16.090s(46) 18/6m6.995s(44) 18/6m1.555s(46) 136
5th Nic Poltronier 15/6m18.016s(42) 16/6m1.883s(42) 2/0m54.211s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 126
6th Scott Jean M 18/6m10.291s(46) 6/2m37.547s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped