Results

Previous Index Next
Season 2, 2017. Round 19 - Track 1 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 8 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.392
Sen Kumar M 18.891
Tain Corless M 19.266
Angelo Stefanakos M 19.354
Luke Johns M 20.485
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 15.166
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.315
Paul Sim 16.294
Steve Vakalis C 16.434
Scott Callaghan V 16.501
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 13.978
Damian Nisi M 15.897
Mark Marshall M 15.943
Hayden Slee C 16.477
George Passanise M 17.067
Tully Bowman M 17.509
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 17.187
Tyson Scully M 17.253
Frank Spiteri C 17.292
Ryan Ford M 17.357
Peter Sprenger M 17.386
Indy Lloyd M 17.638
Zac Newton M 18.222
Aaron Barry M 18.392
David Huggan M 20.291
TT01 Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan C 22.877
Dean Genardini V 23.288
Clint Ludwick M 23.297
Jason Cook 23.687
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy C 18.934
Tom Huggan C 19.418
Gary Logan M 19.492
Declan McQuay M 19.644
Alex Stefanakos M 26.037
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 17/5m5.394s
Sen Kumar M 16/5m14.599s
Tain Corless M 15/5m3.694s
Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m10.517s
Luke Johns M 14/5m12.893s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m13.921s
Jordan Cullis C 19/5m12.141s
Paul Sim 18/5m3.927s
Steve Vakalis C 18/5m10.059s
Scott Callaghan V 13/4m15.935s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon M 19/5m9.102s
Mark Marshall M 19/5m13.873s
Damian Nisi M 18/5m3.389s
Hayden Slee C 17/5m2.756s
George Passanise M 17/5m16.073s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m5.706s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tyson Scully M 17/5m3.635s
Trevor Waye M 17/5m4.341s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m5.506s
Peter Sprenger M 17/5m6.003s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m13.760s
Zac Newton M 16/5m2.315s
Frank Spiteri C 16/5m3.075s
Aaron Barry M 15/5m0.273s
David Huggan M 13/5m1.484s
TT01 Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan C 13/5m8.151s
Clint Ludwick M 13/5m15.539s
Dean Genardini V 13/5m20.430s
Jason Cook 12/5m7.157s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy C 16/5m17.644s
Tom Huggan C 16/5m19.500s
Gary Logan M 15/5m3.057s
Declan McQuay M 15/5m5.496s
Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m5.969s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner M 16/5m3.631s(50)* 17/5m13.874s(50) 17/5m5.474s(50) 17/5m5.394s(50) 150
2nd Sen Kumar M 15/5m11.125s(46)* 15/5m9.309s(46) 15/5m0.151s(48) 16/5m14.599s(48) 142
3rd Tain Corless M 15/5m16.124s(44) 15/5m3.694s(48) 15/5m8.334s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m10.517s(48) 15/5m20.023s(44) 3/2m53.048s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Luke Johns M 14/5m12.893s(42) 2/0m52.032s(42) 14/5m15.483s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m3.242s(50) 20/5m14.805s(50) 20/5m13.921s(50) 19/5m3.754s(50)* 150
2nd Paul Sim 18/5m3.927s(48) 17/5m0.472s(46) 18/5m15.831s(44)* 18/5m8.926s(46) 140
3rd Steve Vakalis C 17/4m57.107s(46) 18/5m17.744s(48) 18/5m10.059s(46) 17/5m1.176s(44)* 140
4th Jordan Cullis C 11/3m3.221s(44) 11/3m11.451s(42)* 19/5m12.141s(48) 19/5m12.597s(48) 140
5th Scott Callaghan V 2/0m38.464s(42)* 13/4m15.935s(44) 11/3m16.701s(42) 4/1m13.590s(42) 128
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony McMahon M 5/1m26.446s(40)* 19/5m10.703s(50) 19/5m13.110s(50) 19/5m9.102s(50) 150
2nd Mark Marshall M 19/5m13.873s(50) 18/5m2.609s(48) 18/5m2.097s(48) 18/5m6.787s(46)* 146
3rd Damian Nisi M 18/5m14.875s(48) 17/5m1.009s(46)* 18/5m3.389s(46) 18/5m5.500s(48) 142
4th Hayden Slee C 17/5m2.756s(46) 14/4m8.141s(42)* 17/5m18.375s(44) 17/5m3.726s(44) 134
5th Tully Bowman M 13/5m5.940s(42) 15/5m8.180s(44) 16/5m5.706s(42) 16/5m11.455s(40)* 128
6th George Passanise M 16/5m10.088s(44) 9/3m54.645s(40)* 14/5m16.543s(40) 17/5m16.073s(42) 126
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Sprenger M 17/5m6.003s(48) 17/5m15.962s(44)* 17/5m7.975s(50) 17/5m8.809s(48) 146
2nd Tyson Scully M 17/5m4.627s(50) 17/5m3.635s(50) 17/5m14.347s(46) 13/3m58.212s(42)* 146
3rd Trevor Waye M 17/5m7.766s(46) 17/5m4.341s(48) 17/5m18.277s(44)* 17/5m5.739s(50) 144
4th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m11.912s(40) 16/5m3.448s(42) 17/5m13.760s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 130
5th Ryan Ford M 17/5m13.892s(44) 17/5m5.506s(46) 13/5m16.079s(37)* 4/1m15.564s(39) 129
6th Zac Newton M 16/5m15.716s(39) 15/4m57.382s(39)* 16/5m6.203s(42) 16/5m2.315s(46) 127
7th Frank Spiteri C 16/5m3.075s(42) 16/5m12.332s(40) 16/5m18.939s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
8th Aaron Barry M 15/5m0.273s(38) 15/5m7.691s(38)* 15/5m7.276s(39) 15/5m6.386s(44) 121
9th David Huggan M 13/5m10.332s(37)* 13/5m1.484s(37) 13/5m11.962s(38) 13/5m9.262s(40) 115
*Qualifier dropped
TT01 Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan C 13/5m16.878s(50) 13/5m8.151s(50) 13/5m16.331s(48)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
2nd Clint Ludwick M 13/5m19.708s(48) 13/5m19.864s(48)* 13/5m15.539s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 98
3rd Dean Genardini V 12/5m12.384s(46)* 13/5m20.430s(46) 12/5m4.674s(46)* 10/5m8.222s(48) 94
4th Jason Cook 12/5m20.130s(44)* 12/5m8.970s(44)* 12/5m7.157s(44) 11/4m59.747s(50) 94
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy C 15/5m1.339s(50) 16/5m17.644s(50) 15/5m0.912s(48)* 15/5m11.593s(50) 150
2nd Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m16.474s(50) 11/5m5.969s(50) 11/5m11.944s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150 (Formula 1)
3rd Tom Huggan C 15/5m3.263s(48) 16/5m19.545s(48) 16/5m19.500s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
4th Declan McQuay M 15/5m16.290s(44)* 15/5m11.300s(44) 15/5m5.496s(46) 12/5m8.135s(48) 138
5th Gary Logan M 15/5m12.684s(46) 15/5m3.057s(46) 15/5m5.679s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
DNS Dave Bain V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Formula 1)
*Qualifier dropped