Results

Previous Index Next
Season 2, 2017. Round 13 - Track 1 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 27 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

TT01 Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Victor Hubanic C 23.271
Clint Ludwick M 23.308
Dean Genardini V 23.532
Jason Good M 24.043
Peter Stefanakos M 24.083
Alex Stefanakos M 25.489
Ryan Nothard M 27.987
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan C 19.257
Zac Newton M 19.291
David Whittam M 19.513
Declan McQuay M 19.580
Tim Boundy C 19.593
Richard Hopkins M 19.602
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward M 15.892
Mark Marshall M 15.906
George Passanise M 16.416
John Krilis 16.700
Blair Cradick M 16.757
Tully Bowman M 18.254
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 17.582
Tim Boundy C 17.822
Toby Turner M 17.857
Dayn McKinnon M 18.017
Angelo Stefanakos M 19.885
Peter Stefanakos M 20.398
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward M 15.811
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.812
Brenton Bull M 15.817
Scott Callaghan V 15.995
Paul Sims M 16.065
Steve Vakalis C 16.755
Gareth Hodgkiss V 17.189
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 16.727
Tyson Scully M 17.232
Ryan Ford M 17.369
Peter Sprenger M 17.564
Aaron Barry M 17.601
Indy Lloyd M 17.923
David Huggan M 19.922
TT01 Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Victor Hubanic C 13/5m14.266s
Clint Ludwick M 13/5m16.147s
Peter Stefanakos M 12/5m3.640s
Jason Good M 12/5m4.307s
Dean Genardini V 12/5m5.041s
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m22.611s
Ryan Nothard M 7/5m12.265s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan C 16/5m16.943s
Declan McQuay M 16/5m20.313s
Tim Boundy C 15/5m5.401s
Zac Newton M 15/5m9.168s
Richard Hopkins M 15/5m9.842s
David Whittam M 15/5m12.406s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley Seward M 19/5m6.936s
Mark Marshall M 19/5m12.699s
John Krilis 18/5m9.712s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m10.637s
George Passanise M 18/5m14.942s
Tully Bowman M 15/5m4.432s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 17/5m14.695s
David Whittam M 17/5m16.682s
Tim Boundy C 17/5m17.595s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m10.139s
Peter Stefanakos M 14/5m13.271s
Angelo Stefanakos M 13/5m0.009s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m5.454s
Ashley Seward M 19/5m11.494s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m11.620s
Scott Callaghan V 18/5m1.300s
Paul Sims M 18/5m2.916s
Steve Vakalis C 17/5m9.377s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 8/2m50.787s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 18/5m10.079s
Tyson Scully M 17/5m1.498s
Peter Sprenger M 17/5m8.302s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m12.218s
Indy Lloyd M 16/5m0.999s
Aaron Barry M 16/5m11.795s
David Huggan M 14/5m12.143s

Results of All Rounds
TT01 Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Stefanakos M 11/5m4.072s(50)* 12/5m18.214s(50)* 12/5m3.640s(50) 12/5m10.088s(50) 100 (Formula 1)
2nd Victor Hubanic C 13/5m18.294s(50)* 13/5m16.067s(50) 13/5m14.266s(50) 12/5m0.409s(48)* 100
3rd Clint Ludwick M 12/4m59.649s(48)* 13/5m16.147s(48) 12/5m0.106s(48)* 12/5m0.170s(50) 98
4th Alex Stefanakos M 10/4m58.491s(48)* 11/5m13.251s(48)* 12/5m22.611s(48) 11/4m59.922s(48) 96 (Formula 1)
5th Jason Good M 12/5m10.300s(46) 12/5m4.307s(46) 12/5m10.720s(46)* 12/5m9.151s(44)* 92
6th Dean Genardini V 12/5m10.478s(44) 5/2m17.452s(44)* 12/5m11.862s(44)* 12/5m5.041s(46) 90
7th Ryan Nothard M 7/5m12.265s(42) 0/0m30.526s(42)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1/1m5.937s(42) 84
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan C 15/5m6.315s(50) 15/5m6.275s(48)* 16/5m18.377s(50) 16/5m16.943s(50) 150
2nd Declan McQuay M 15/5m12.819s(48)* 15/5m5.774s(50) 15/5m7.649s(48) 16/5m20.313s(48) 146
3rd Tim Boundy C 14/5m0.668s(42)* 15/5m17.452s(46) 15/5m14.259s(44) 15/5m5.401s(46) 136
4th David Whittam M 15/5m16.395s(46) 14/5m1.311s(44) 15/5m12.406s(46) 13/5m15.782s(40)* 136
5th Richard Hopkins M 15/5m19.055s(44) 14/5m2.541s(42)* 15/5m14.611s(42) 15/5m9.842s(42) 128
6th Zac Newton M 13/5m17.620s(40)* 14/5m20.201s(40) 13/5m1.610s(40) 15/5m9.168s(44) 124
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Mark Marshall M 17/5m6.612s(50) 7/2m18.160s(44)* 18/5m2.348s(48) 19/5m12.699s(48) 146
2nd George Passanise M 17/5m11.042s(48) 17/5m14.503s(48) 18/5m14.942s(46) 18/5m15.783s(42)* 142
3rd John Krilis 16/5m8.605s(46) 17/5m10.143s(50) 16/5m16.085s(42)* 18/5m9.712s(46) 142
4th Ashley Seward M 11/3m2.078s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/5m11.159s(50) 19/5m6.936s(50) 142
5th Tully Bowman M 15/5m17.828s(44) 15/5m5.556s(46) 15/5m4.432s(40) 14/4m38.033s(40)* 130
6th Blair Cradick M 6/1m53.207s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/5m15.445s(44) 18/5m10.637s(44) 128
DNS Bernie Reichert M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 17/5m16.682s(50) 16/5m9.540s(48) 16/5m5.302s(46)* 16/5m1.237s(50) 148
2nd Tim Boundy C 16/5m8.256s(48)* 16/5m3.581s(50) 17/5m17.595s(48) 16/5m6.134s(48) 146
3rd Dayn McKinnon M 15/5m4.914s(46) 16/5m10.139s(46) 16/5m10.539s(44)* 16/5m14.391s(46) 138
4th Toby Turner M 0/0m1.238s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m14.695s(50) 15/5m10.718s(44) 134
5th Angelo Stefanakos M 13/5m0.009s(44) 4/1m26.074s(42) 4/1m30.357s(40)* 8/3m32.700s(42) 128
6th Peter Stefanakos M 0/0m0.000s(0) 14/5m13.528s(44) 14/5m13.271s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ashley Seward M 19/5m12.959s(50) 18/5m1.128s(48) 9/2m34.590s(42)* 19/5m11.494s(48) 146
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 9/2m27.040s(40)* 18/5m5.747s(44) 19/5m10.540s(50) 19/5m5.454s(50) 144
3rd Paul Sims M 18/5m2.916s(46) 18/5m4.963s(46) 18/5m10.168s(48) 18/5m14.646s(44)* 140
4th Brenton Bull M 15/5m1.443s(42) 19/5m11.985s(50) 1/0m17.378s(39)* 19/5m11.620s(46) 138
5th Scott Callaghan V 18/5m1.300s(48) 18/5m8.443s(42) 17/5m7.958s(46) 6/1m40.692s(40)* 136
6th Steve Vakalis C 16/5m7.935s(44) 16/5m10.010s(40)* 17/5m16.697s(44) 17/5m9.377s(42) 130
7th Gareth Hodgkiss V 8/2m50.787s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6/1m54.088s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 79
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/5m16.406s(50) 18/5m10.168s(50) 18/5m10.079s(50) 150
2nd Tyson Scully M 17/5m10.061s(50) 17/5m1.498s(48) 17/5m5.748s(48)* 17/5m2.221s(48) 146
3rd Peter Sprenger M 17/5m13.677s(48) 17/5m10.544s(46) 17/5m8.302s(46) 17/5m11.183s(46)* 140
4th Ryan Ford M 17/5m14.583s(46) 17/5m14.854s(44) 16/5m6.593s(42)* 17/5m12.218s(44) 134
5th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m6.335s(44) 16/5m7.782s(42)* 16/5m0.999s(44) 16/5m4.508s(42) 130
6th Aaron Barry M 16/5m11.795s(42) 16/5m13.746s(40) 16/5m16.077s(40) 15/5m6.229s(40)* 122
7th David Huggan M 13/5m6.696s(40) 14/5m12.143s(39) 13/5m12.630s(39) 12/4m24.169s(39)* 118
*Qualifier dropped