Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 9
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 31 August 2022



Fastest Times of Day

VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 24.640
Alex Goh 25.432
Clint Ludwick M 25.551
David Singles M 26.405
James Hassett M 26.911
Dan Bayliss V 28.010
Ryan Nothard M 28.770
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stephen Spiers C 16.977
Jason Milbourne M 18.932
Tim Boundy M 18.986
Jason Dickson M 19.054
Darren Hossack M 20.105
Richard Hopkins M 20.140
Andrew Lui M 21.021
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Perera M 16.891
Trevor Waye M 19.711
Stephen Spiers C 19.778
Luke Di Nardo M 19.955
David Huggan M 21.679
Luke Johns M 23.461
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.552
Blair Cradick V 17.775
Hugh Benbow M 18.521
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Jean M 15.856
Ryan Withers M 17.249
David Mohorovicic M 17.540
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.544
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 14/6m7.334s
Alex Goh 14/6m8.437s
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m11.739s
David Singles M 13/5m59.372s
James Hassett M 13/6m9.587s
Dan Bayliss V 12/6m7.471s
Ryan Nothard M 12/6m20.013s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m6.535s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m9.021s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m10.092s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m15.477s
Darren Hossack M 18/6m17.180s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m17.188s
Andrew Lui M 16/6m1.477s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/6m8.244s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m9.641s
Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m18.746s
David Huggan M 14/6m5.821s
Luke Johns M 13/5m57.973s
Steve Perera M 11/5m34.368s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 20/6m3.038s
Blair Cradick V 20/6m6.496s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m4.632s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m2.936s
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m9.190s
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m11.691s
Scott Jean M 14/4m40.632s

Results of All Rounds
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Alex Goh 13/6m2.216s(46)* 14/6m10.951s(50) 14/6m8.437s(50) 14/6m12.971s(50) 150
2nd Clint Ludwick M 13/5m58.435s(48)* 14/6m11.739s(48) 14/6m22.211s(48) 14/6m14.011s(48) 144
3rd David Singles M 13/6m2.218s(44) 13/5m59.372s(46) 13/6m12.846s(46) 13/6m20.747s(44)* 136
4th James Hassett M 5/6m22.621s(39)* 11/5m25.805s(42) 13/6m14.971s(44) 13/6m9.587s(46) 132
5th Ryan Nothard M 12/6m20.013s(42) 12/6m20.469s(44) 10/5m55.843s(40) 9/5m55.219s(40)* 126
6th Dan Bayliss V 11/6m21.011s(40)* 11/6m7.797s(40) 12/6m7.471s(42) 10/5m43.960s(42) 124
7th Jason Dickson M 14/6m7.334s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 50
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy M 19/6m9.859s(50)* 19/6m6.535s(50) 19/6m8.237s(50) 19/6m8.470s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.403s(46)* 19/6m9.021s(48) 19/6m11.971s(48) 19/6m12.872s(48) 144
3rd Jason Dickson M 19/6m10.092s(48) 6/2m52.498s(39)* 19/6m14.512s(46) 19/6m14.141s(46) 140
4th Stephen Spiers C 18/6m17.861s(44) 18/6m15.477s(46) 18/6m17.314s(44) 17/6m8.089s(40)* 134
5th Darren Hossack M 17/6m12.318s(42) 18/6m17.180s(44) 17/6m3.288s(40)* 17/6m1.922s(42) 128
6th Richard Hopkins M 3/1m7.693s(39)* 18/6m17.188s(42) 17/6m2.684s(42) 18/6m17.581s(44) 128
7th Andrew Lui M 15/6m2.918s(40) 16/6m1.477s(40) 16/6m3.975s(39) 16/6m9.818s(39)* 119
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Huggan M 14/6m5.821s(50) 14/6m15.299s(50) 5/2m20.088s(50)* 13/5m18.053s(50) 150 (17.5 GT)
2nd Trevor Waye M 18/6m14.553s(50) 18/6m8.244s(50) 18/6m9.621s(50) 17/6m11.093s(46)* 150
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m18.746s(48) 17/6m0.914s(46)* 17/6m1.233s(48) 17/6m4.550s(48) 144
4th Stephen Spiers C 17/6m4.341s(46) 18/6m9.641s(48) 14/6m2.458s(46)* 17/6m1.075s(50) 144
5th Steve Perera M 6/3m20.679s(44) 7/6m13.285s(42)* 11/5m34.368s(42) 10/5m6.749s(44) 130
6th Luke Johns M 4/1m59.994s(42) 13/6m22.646s(44) 13/5m57.973s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 130
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 20/6m5.740s(50) 20/6m9.306s(50)* 20/6m3.038s(50) 20/6m6.778s(50) 150
2nd Blair Cradick V 19/6m0.290s(48) 14/4m21.819s(46)* 20/6m6.496s(48) 20/6m9.411s(48) 144
3rd Hugh Benbow M 19/6m16.875s(46) 19/6m5.557s(48) 19/6m4.632s(46) 5/1m40.148s(46)* 140
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m7.393s(50)* 17/5m2.936s(50) 17/5m3.342s(50) 17/5m6.722s(50) 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m16.592s(48) 17/5m9.190s(48) 15/5m4.834s(46)* 17/5m13.180s(48) 144
3rd David Mohorovicic M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m8.931s(44) 17/5m11.691s(48) 17/5m17.985s(46) 138
4th Scott Jean M 14/4m40.632s(46) 14/5m8.440s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/3m18.847s(44) 136
*Qualifier dropped