Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 6
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 10 August 2022



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.342
Toby Turner M 18.071
Jason Morris V 19.526
Stuart Wilson M 20.769
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.853
Ryan Withers M 17.887
David Mohorovicic M 18.057
David Gear M 18.198
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Goh M 25.114
Clint Ludwick M 25.273
David Singles M 25.944
Ryan Nothard M 29.142
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 18.748
Tim Boundy M 18.932
Jason Dickson M 19.007
Stephen Spiers C 20.109
Darren Hossack M 20.233
Andrew Lui M 21.432
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.506
Hugh Benbow M 19.086
Trevor Waye M 19.199
David Huggan M 22.163
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Goh M 19.986
Luke Di Nardo M 20.121
Stephen Spiers C 20.196
Luke Johns M 22.658
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 20/6m7.862s
Toby Turner M 20/6m10.423s
Jason Morris V 18/6m7.776s
Stuart Wilson M 16/6m8.815s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m11.050s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m1.195s
David Gear M 16/5m2.715s
Ryan Withers M 9/2m49.117s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m3.373s
Alex Goh M 14/6m4.412s
David Singles M 13/5m57.735s
Ryan Nothard M 12/6m14.523s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m4.000s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m8.754s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.676s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m2.356s
Stephen Spiers C 17/6m6.099s
Andrew Lui M 17/6m22.357s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m1.334s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m14.532s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m0.802s
David Huggan M 15/6m16.388s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m13.667s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m19.179s
Alex Goh M 17/6m1.900s
Luke Johns M 15/6m12.868s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 20/6m7.862s(50) 20/6m9.365s(50) 20/6m9.302s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Toby Turner M 18/6m5.114s(48) 19/6m0.118s(48) 20/6m10.423s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Jason Morris V 18/6m20.856s(46) 18/6m11.755s(46) 18/6m7.776s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Stuart Wilson M 0/0m0.000s(0) 16/6m8.815s(44) 15/6m4.186s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m17.304s(50) 17/5m11.050s(50) 5/1m34.073s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd David Mohorovicic M 16/5m18.514s(46) 16/5m1.195s(48) 16/5m1.752s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd David Gear M 16/5m2.715s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 48
4th Ryan Withers M 9/2m49.117s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 13/5m57.368s(50)* 14/6m14.469s(50) 14/6m3.373s(50) 14/6m12.565s(50) 150
2nd Alex Goh M 13/6m1.917s(46)* 14/6m17.237s(48) 14/6m4.412s(48) 14/6m13.163s(48) 144
3rd David Singles M 13/6m0.979s(48) 13/5m57.735s(46) 13/6m1.934s(46) 10/5m51.242s(46)* 140
4th Ryan Nothard M 12/6m14.523s(44) 11/6m9.962s(44) 9/6m19.627s(44)* 10/5m57.184s(44) 132
5th Dan Bayliss X 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy M 19/6m11.486s(50) 19/6m11.016s(50) 19/6m9.779s(48)* 19/6m8.754s(48) 148
2nd Jason Dickson M 19/6m16.267s(46)* 19/6m12.134s(48) 19/6m8.410s(50) 19/6m4.000s(50) 148
3rd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m14.145s(48) 19/6m12.676s(46) 19/6m16.315s(46) 18/6m18.057s(46)* 140
4th Stephen Spiers C 17/6m6.099s(44) 17/6m21.391s(42) 14/6m18.949s(40)* 17/6m20.000s(44) 130
5th Darren Hossack M 17/6m6.812s(42) 17/6m6.506s(44) 17/6m2.356s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 130
6th Andrew Lui M 15/6m4.720s(40)* 16/6m19.527s(40) 14/6m11.206s(42) 17/6m22.357s(42) 124
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m1.334s(50) 18/6m0.548s(48)* 19/6m16.916s(48) 19/6m17.338s(50) 148
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m21.399s(46)* 19/6m19.009s(50) 19/6m14.532s(50) 19/6m19.169s(48) 148
3rd Trevor Waye M 18/6m0.802s(48) 15/5m4.105s(46) 17/6m19.784s(46) 5/1m42.526s(46)* 140
4th David Huggan M 15/6m16.388s(44) 3/1m20.759s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m6.370s(50) 18/6m13.667s(50) 18/6m19.956s(50) 18/6m20.317s(48)* 150
2nd Stephen Spiers C 17/6m11.439s(46)* 17/6m6.609s(46) 17/6m1.538s(48) 18/6m19.179s(50) 144
3rd Alex Goh M 17/6m6.660s(48) 17/6m6.114s(48) 17/6m1.900s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
4th Luke Johns M 14/6m2.674s(44) 15/6m12.868s(44) 15/6m15.269s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
5th Hugh Benbow M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (17.5 GT)
6th Dino Di Marko 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped