Results

Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 16 November 2022



Fastest Times of Day

VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Singles M 23.240
Clint Ludwick M 23.326
James Hassett M 24.859
Ryan Nothard M 25.512
Brian Post M 26.548
Kyosho
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Dickson M 15.201
Steve Perera M 22.714
Matt Cooper 22.829
Mark Brodersen 23.240
Ushan Dantanarayana 23.311
Brian Post M 23.620
Ryan Nothard M 23.650
Daniel Wait M 24.927
Adrian Sell M 25.022
Lachie Schafter X 25.796
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy M 18.999
Jason Dickson M 19.065
Jason Milbourne M 19.149
Richard Hopkins M 20.211
Darren Hossack M 20.226
Andrew Lui M 20.455
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Budge V 18.763
Hugh Benbow M 19.194
Callum McIntosh M 21.372
John Crozier M 21.886
David Huggan M 22.347
Luke Johns M 24.177
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.768
Brian Stewart M 17.795
Toby Turner M 17.900
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.642
David Mohorovicic M 17.776
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Singles M 15/6m5.831s
Clint Ludwick M 15/6m7.987s
James Hassett M 14/6m12.961s
Ryan Nothard M 14/6m15.861s
Brian Post M 12/6m14.209s
Kyosho (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Cooper 16/6m19.127s
Mark Brodersen 15/6m5.781s
Ushan Dantanarayana 15/6m14.012s
Mark Dickson M 15/6m22.724s
Steve Perera M 14/6m2.036s
Ryan Nothard M 14/6m5.767s
Adrian Sell M 13/6m1.935s
Daniel Wait M 13/6m15.276s
Lachie Schafter X 12/6m22.005s
Brian Post M 10/6m5.160s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m10.351s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m10.765s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.369s
Darren Hossack M 18/6m18.985s
Richard Hopkins M 17/6m0.551s
Andrew Lui M 17/6m15.549s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Budge V 19/6m12.584s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m10.358s
Callum McIntosh M 16/6m8.551s
John Crozier M 16/6m12.540s
David Huggan M 13/6m5.968s
Luke Johns M 12/6m6.310s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 20/6m1.697s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m11.676s
Toby Turner M 5/1m56.732s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m13.895s
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m17.470s

Results of All Rounds
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 15/6m11.171s(50) 14/6m0.368s(50) 15/6m7.987s(48) 14/6m8.903s(48)* 148
2nd David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/6m4.377s(48) 15/6m5.831s(50) 15/6m9.938s(50) 148
3rd James Hassett M 13/6m12.125s(46) 14/6m16.762s(44)* 14/6m18.578s(46) 14/6m12.961s(46) 138
4th Ryan Nothard M 13/6m3.906s(48) 14/6m15.861s(46) 14/6m21.608s(44) 13/6m23.580s(44)* 138
5th Brian Post M 12/6m14.209s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
Kyosho
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Matt Cooper 16/6m19.127s(50) 15/6m17.080s(50)* 16/6m24.070s(50) 15/6m0.816s(50) 150
2nd Mark Brodersen 15/6m5.781s(48) 12/5m15.764s(39)* 14/6m0.104s(46) 14/6m8.753s(46) 140
3rd Ushan Dantanarayana 15/6m14.012s(46) 14/6m0.449s(48) 14/6m0.696s(44) 14/6m10.758s(42)* 138
4th Steve Perera M 13/6m3.940s(40)* 14/6m2.036s(46) 14/6m15.216s(40) 14/6m3.182s(48) 134
5th Mark Dickson M 12/5m27.510s(39)* 13/6m14.359s(42) 15/6m22.724s(48) 14/6m10.256s(44) 134
6th Adrian Sell M 13/6m2.828s(42) 13/6m3.706s(44) 13/6m2.689s(39)* 13/6m1.935s(40) 126
7th Ryan Nothard M 14/6m18.205s(44) 13/6m19.646s(40) 14/6m5.767s(42) 3/1m32.554s(38)* 126
8th Daniel Wait M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/6m23.624s(38) 12/6m19.523s(38) 13/6m15.276s(39) 115
9th Lachie Schafter X 11/6m10.755s(38) 8/6m10.661s(36) 12/6m22.005s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 111
10th Brian Post M 10/6m5.160s(37) 9/4m30.129s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 74
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 19/6m12.714s(46)* 19/6m14.579s(50) 19/6m10.765s(50) 19/6m18.816s(50) 150
2nd Tim Boundy M 19/6m10.351s(50) 19/6m15.193s(48) 19/6m11.479s(48) 18/6m10.753s(46)* 146
3rd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.369s(48) 17/5m34.023s(46)* 18/6m1.245s(46) 18/6m0.266s(48) 142
4th Darren Hossack M 18/6m20.511s(44) 17/6m9.429s(42) 18/6m18.985s(44) 0/0m1.688s(40)* 130
5th Richard Hopkins M 17/6m0.551s(42) 17/6m6.282s(44) 17/6m4.501s(42) 1/0m37.576s(42)* 128
6th Andrew Lui M 17/6m16.749s(40) 16/6m4.264s(40)* 17/6m18.109s(40) 17/6m15.549s(44) 124
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Andrew Budge V 19/6m19.101s(50) 19/6m12.584s(50) 18/6m5.726s(50)* 19/6m14.537s(50) 150
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m10.358s(50) 15/5m2.897s(50)* 17/6m9.720s(50) 18/6m13.906s(50) 150 (17.5 GT)
3rd Callum McIntosh M 15/6m9.137s(48)* 16/6m10.300s(48) 16/6m8.551s(48) 16/6m22.143s(48) 144
4th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/6m5.968s(48) 11/4m42.948s(48) 8/3m33.575s(48) 144 (17.5 GT)
5th John Crozier M 14/6m27.317s(46) 16/6m15.646s(46) 16/6m12.540s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
6th Luke Johns M 12/6m6.310s(44) 7/4m13.080s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 17/5m9.504s(50)* 20/6m9.672s(50) 20/6m2.262s(50) 20/6m1.697s(50) 150
2nd Brian Stewart M 17/5m14.715s(48)* 19/6m7.801s(48) 19/6m16.187s(48) 20/6m11.676s(48) 144
3rd Toby Turner M 17/5m15.852s(46) 5/1m56.732s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 16/5m6.612s(50)* 16/5m1.109s(50) 17/5m17.287s(50) 17/5m13.895s(50) 150
2nd David Mohorovicic M 15/4m58.442s(48)* 16/5m2.090s(48) 16/5m11.848s(48) 17/5m17.470s(48) 144
*Qualifier dropped