Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 16
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 19 October 2022



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.096
Brian Stewart M 17.291
Toby Turner M 17.607
Blair Cradick V 17.683
Simon Healy V 17.770
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 17.799
Ryan Withers M 17.942
David Gear M 17.951
Scott Jean M 18.460
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dino Di Marko V 23.031
David Singles M 23.822
Clint Ludwick M 24.126
Ryan Nothard M 25.436
Steve Perera M 26.376
Brian Post M 26.497
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy M 18.929
Jason Milbourne M 19.004
Jason Dickson M 19.196
Richard Hopkins M 19.723
Stefan Languiller V 19.734
Stephen Spiers C 20.013
Darren Hossack M 20.555
Andrew Lui M 20.996
Kyosho
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Dickson M 22.835
Steve Perera M 23.262
Mark Brodersen 23.953
Adrian Sell V 26.138
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.408
Hugh Benbow M 19.048
David Huggan M 21.612
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sebi Kounelis M 18.695
Andrew Budge V 18.768
Trevor Waye M 19.487
Luke Di Nardo M 19.796
John Crozier V 22.151
Callum McIntosh V 22.266
Luke Johns M 23.566
Nick Sheedy V 23.690
13.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 17/5m1.506s
Toby Turner M 17/5m8.200s
Blair Cradick V 17/5m9.146s
Brian Stewart M 17/5m10.313s
Simon Healy V 17/5m15.844s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m15.141s
David Gear M 16/5m3.461s
Scott Jean M 16/5m17.034s
Ryan Withers M 9/2m52.412s
VTC (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dino Di Marko V 12/5m0.929s
Clint Ludwick M 12/5m1.379s
David Singles M 12/5m2.130s
Ryan Nothard M 11/5m1.191s
Brian Post M 11/5m20.650s
Steve Perera M 8/3m44.921s
TCR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 16/5m9.706s
Jason Milbourne M 16/5m10.033s
Jason Dickson M 16/5m13.559s
Richard Hopkins M 15/5m5.060s
Stephen Spiers C 15/5m8.738s
Stefan Languiller V 15/5m12.014s
Darren Hossack M 14/5m12.446s
Andrew Lui M 14/5m21.616s
Kyosho (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Dickson M 13/5m19.106s
Steve Perera M 12/4m58.478s
Mark Brodersen 12/5m12.582s
Adrian Sell V 10/5m8.335s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 16/5m5.649s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m20.185s
David Huggan M 13/5m6.476s
21.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sebi Kounelis M 16/5m11.326s
Trevor Waye M 15/5m2.333s
Andrew Budge V 15/5m3.003s
Luke Di Nardo M 15/5m12.807s
Callum McIntosh V 13/5m22.554s
Nick Sheedy V 12/5m9.674s
John Crozier V 12/5m15.127s
Luke Johns M 8/3m23.745s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 17/5m9.175s(50)* 17/5m6.173s(50) 17/5m1.903s(50) 17/5m1.506s(50) 150
2nd Toby Turner M 17/5m13.421s(48) 17/5m8.200s(48) 7/2m10.376s(42)* 17/5m10.105s(48) 144
3rd Blair Cradick V 16/5m0.870s(44)* 17/5m9.146s(46) 17/5m12.775s(46) 17/5m10.955s(46) 138
4th Simon Healy V 17/5m15.844s(46) 15/4m41.919s(44) 11/3m30.900s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Brian Stewart M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2/4m6.411s(42) 17/5m10.313s(48) 3/4m53.629s(44) 134
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 12/3m48.124s(48)* 17/5m15.141s(50) 17/5m15.434s(50) 16/5m18.688s(50) 150
2nd David Gear M 15/5m17.808s(50) 16/5m3.461s(48) 16/5m3.892s(48) 0/0m1.045s(44)* 146
3rd Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4/4m59.703s(46) 16/5m17.034s(46) 16/5m21.478s(48) 140
4th Ryan Withers M 9/2m52.412s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 46
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 12/5m1.379s(50) 12/5m22.219s(46)* 12/5m4.950s(48) 12/5m4.784s(50) 148
2nd David Singles M 12/5m2.130s(48) 12/5m12.338s(48) 12/5m15.058s(46)* 12/5m23.849s(48) 144
3rd Dino Di Marko V 11/5m6.255s(44) 12/5m3.738s(50) 12/5m0.929s(50) 8/3m44.469s(42)* 144
4th Ryan Nothard M 11/5m1.191s(46) 10/5m2.971s(44)* 11/5m6.877s(44) 11/5m23.194s(46) 136
5th Brian Post M 11/5m20.650s(42) 10/5m15.919s(42)* 10/5m4.013s(42) 10/5m8.146s(44) 128
6th Steve Perera M 8/3m44.921s(40) 0/0m2.424s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 16/5m13.114s(50) 16/5m12.862s(50) 16/5m10.033s(50) 15/5m2.534s(46)* 150
2nd Tim Boundy M 16/5m15.483s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m10.850s(48) 16/5m9.706s(50) 144
3rd Jason Dickson M 16/5m13.559s(48) 11/3m39.603s(40)* 15/5m1.512s(46) 15/5m2.235s(48) 142
4th Richard Hopkins M 15/5m8.793s(44)* 15/5m5.923s(48) 15/5m5.529s(44) 15/5m5.060s(44) 136
5th Stephen Spiers C 15/5m17.519s(40)* 15/5m10.047s(46) 15/5m10.380s(42) 15/5m8.738s(42) 130
6th Stefan Languiller V 15/5m16.621s(42) 15/5m12.014s(44) 15/5m19.673s(40)* 15/5m12.862s(40) 126
7th Darren Hossack M 14/5m12.446s(39) 13/5m7.690s(42) 14/5m13.257s(39) 13/5m6.588s(39)* 120
8th Andrew Lui M 2/0m55.701s(38) 4/1m32.174s(39) 14/5m21.616s(38) 0/0m2.815s(37)* 115
9th Sarah Mahfoud V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
Kyosho
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Steve Perera M 12/4m59.492s(50) 12/4m58.775s(50) 11/4m54.956s(48)* 12/4m58.478s(48) 148
2nd Mark Dickson M 11/5m0.222s(46)* 12/5m11.374s(48) 12/5m20.632s(50) 13/5m19.106s(50) 148
3rd Mark Brodersen 12/5m23.004s(48) 12/5m12.582s(46) 11/5m18.616s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Adrian Sell V 10/5m16.073s(44) 10/5m8.335s(44) 10/5m14.487s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 16/5m5.649s(50) 16/5m12.800s(50) 15/5m4.147s(48)* 16/5m7.268s(50) 150
2nd Hugh Benbow M 15/5m0.008s(48) 15/5m0.139s(48)* 15/5m2.849s(50) 16/5m20.185s(48) 146
3rd David Huggan M 11/4m36.572s(46)* 13/5m18.862s(46) 13/5m6.476s(46) 13/5m23.588s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sebi Kounelis M 15/5m1.020s(50)* 16/5m11.326s(50) 16/5m16.894s(50) 16/5m17.763s(50) 150
2nd Andrew Budge V 15/5m15.703s(44)* 15/5m4.461s(48) 15/5m18.544s(46) 15/5m3.003s(48) 142
3rd Trevor Waye M 15/5m2.333s(48) 10/3m21.576s(42)* 15/5m11.096s(48) 15/5m12.174s(46) 142
4th Luke Di Nardo M 15/5m12.807s(46) 15/5m17.936s(46) 15/5m21.628s(44)* 15/5m14.784s(44) 136
5th Callum McIntosh V 12/5m6.541s(42) 7/2m48.158s(39)* 13/5m22.554s(42) 12/5m0.004s(42) 126
6th John Crozier V 12/5m15.127s(39) 11/4m54.305s(44) 1/0m36.177s(39) 1/0m45.077s(39)* 122
7th Nick Sheedy V 12/5m9.674s(40) 3/1m46.954s(38)* 12/5m13.407s(40) 11/5m30.061s(40) 120
8th Luke Johns M 4/2m16.889s(38) 8/3m23.745s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 78
*Qualifier dropped