Results

Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 28 September 2022



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley MacLurkin V 19.308
Trevor Waye M 19.577
Luke Di Nardo M 19.789
Luke Johns M 23.785
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.836
David Whittam M 17.925
Blair Cradick V 18.069
Hugh Benbow M 18.896
David Huggan M 20.646
Tamiya Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 25.346
Jason Milbourne M 25.789
Mark Dickson M 27.115
Ashley MacLurkin V 30.078
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.679
Scott Jean M 19.263
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludwick M 24.624
David Singles M 24.737
Darcy Jean M 25.304
Ryan Nothard M 26.523
Steve Perera M 29.320
Brian Post M 30.628
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.027
Jason Dickson M 19.190
Tim Boundy M 19.314
Alex Goh M 20.480
Darren Hossack M 20.484
Andrew Lui M 21.560
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley MacLurkin V 18/6m1.294s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m12.808s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m0.749s
Luke Johns M 15/6m20.800s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 20/6m7.923s
Blair Cradick V 20/6m13.590s
David Whittam M 18/6m2.248s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m52.939s
David Huggan M 12/6m5.964s
Tamiya Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 15/6m25.810s
Jason Milbourne M 14/6m10.036s
Mark Dickson M 13/6m10.636s
Ashley MacLurkin V 10/5m54.696s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m9.723s
Scott Jean M 15/5m3.343s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m0.947s
David Singles M 14/6m9.405s
Darcy Jean M 14/6m24.614s
Ryan Nothard M 13/6m21.763s
Steve Perera M 10/5m39.228s
Brian Post M 9/6m16.954s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.070s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m15.252s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m15.638s
Alex Goh M 17/6m5.172s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m6.248s
Andrew Lui M 15/6m4.344s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m17.250s(50) 18/6m12.808s(50) 18/6m13.430s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd Ashley MacLurkin V 7/3m13.778s(44) 18/6m14.198s(48) 18/6m1.294s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m0.749s(48) 17/6m4.173s(46) 17/6m4.363s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Luke Johns M 15/6m20.800s(46) 14/6m0.452s(44) 0/0m1.644s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/6m5.079s(50) 8/2m39.997s(48) 18/6m2.248s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148 (17.5 GT)
2nd Hugh Benbow M 16/5m52.939s(48) 8/2m38.163s(50) 10/3m51.609s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144 (17.5 GT)
3rd David Huggan M 2/1m9.417s(46) 7/2m48.728s(46) 12/6m5.964s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140 (17.5 GT)
4th Blair Cradick V 20/6m13.590s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 16/6m15.122s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 98
5th Tom Huggan M 20/6m7.923s(50) DNS(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 50
*Qualifier dropped
Tamiya Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 14/6m17.854s(50) 14/6m6.873s(50) 15/6m25.810s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 13/6m20.601s(48) 14/6m13.298s(48) 14/6m10.036s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Mark Dickson M 12/6m26.701s(46) 13/6m12.085s(46) 13/6m10.636s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Ashley MacLurkin V 10/5m54.696s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Scott Jean M 15/5m3.343s(48) 15/5m7.759s(50) 12/5m2.369s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m9.723s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 50
3rd Tom Huggan ??????? DNS(0) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 14/6m3.025s(50) 14/6m0.947s(50) 14/6m25.755s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd David Singles M 14/6m14.395s(48) 14/6m9.405s(48) 14/6m17.010s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Darcy Jean M 14/6m24.614s(46) 13/6m13.353s(46) 13/6m0.473s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Ryan Nothard M 13/6m21.763s(44) 12/6m0.697s(44) 13/6m24.884s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
5th Steve Perera M 8/4m31.814s(40) 10/5m39.228s(42) 9/4m52.021s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
6th Brian Post M 9/6m22.176s(42) 9/6m16.954s(40) 9/6m30.980s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 19/6m15.252s(48) 19/6m15.420s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 98
2nd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.070s(50) 18/6m2.847s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
3rd Tim Boundy M 19/6m15.638s(46) 19/6m17.120s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 94
4th Alex Goh M 17/6m12.991s(42) 17/6m5.172s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
5th Darren Hossack M 17/6m6.248s(44) 17/6m11.341s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
6th Andrew Lui M 9/3m33.492s(40) 15/6m4.344s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped