Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 11
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 14 September 2022



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 18.966
Trevor Waye M 19.632
Luke Di Nardo M 20.683
David Huggan M 24.443
Luke Johns M 24.559
Steve Perera M 24.609
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy V 17.809
Tom Huggan M 17.984
Toby Turner M 18.076
Matteo Ciavarella V 26.228
Tamiya Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 26.288
Jason Milbourne M 26.350
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.297
Nathan Healy V 17.467
David Mohorovicic M 17.903
Scott Jean M 19.401
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dino Di Marko V 23.358
Clint Ludwick M 25.016
Alex Goh M 25.264
David Singles M 25.758
Ryan Nothard M 27.089
Brian Post M 38.879
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.254
Jason Dickson M 19.258
Darren Hossack M 20.523
Andrew Lui M 20.920
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 18/6m1.622s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m11.751s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m0.360s
Luke Johns M 14/6m20.360s
Steve Perera M 11/5m48.394s
David Huggan M 10/6m4.996s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m4.855s
Toby Turner M 20/6m11.179s
Tom Huggan M 10/3m25.165s
Matteo Ciavarella V 1/0m27.592s
Tamiya Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 14/6m13.347s
Jason Milbourne M 14/6m22.378s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m17.243s
Ryan Withers M 16/5m1.271s
Nathan Healy V 16/5m1.436s
Scott Jean M 14/5m7.881s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dino Di Marko V 14/6m3.534s
Alex Goh M 14/6m10.769s
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m12.942s
Ryan Nothard M 13/6m5.715s
David Singles M 10/5m50.688s
Brian Post M 5/5m54.243s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m17.163s
Darren Hossack M 17/6m5.673s
Jason Milbourne M 16/5m40.038s
Andrew Lui M 16/6m2.580s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m18.552s(50) 18/6m11.751s(48)* 98
2nd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m2.088s(48) 17/6m0.360s(46)* 94
3rd Brian Stewart M 0/5m57.234s(42)* 18/6m1.622s(50) 92
4th Luke Johns M 13/5m55.487s(46) 14/6m20.360s(44)* 90
5th Steve Perera M 11/5m48.394s(44) 7/3m41.344s(42)* 86
6th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/6m4.996s(50) 50 (17.5 GT)
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 20/6m7.394s(50)* 20/6m4.855s(50) 100
2nd Toby Turner M 20/6m11.179s(48) 20/6m12.840s(48)* 96
3rd Tom Huggan M 6/2m49.269s(46)* 10/3m25.165s(46) 92
4th Matteo Ciavarella V 1/0m27.592s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
Tamiya Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 14/6m15.999s(50)* 14/6m13.347s(50) 100
2nd Jason Milbourne M 13/5m56.812s(48)* 14/6m22.378s(48) 96
3rd Mark Dickson M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 16/5m1.271s(50) 16/5m7.080s(48)* 98
2nd David Mohorovicic M 16/5m13.111s(46)* 17/5m17.243s(50) 96
3rd Nathan Healy V 16/5m1.436s(48) 7/2m15.119s(46)* 94
4th Scott Jean M 14/5m7.881s(44) 2/0m53.513s(44)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Dino Di Marko V 14/6m3.534s(50) 14/6m6.767s(50)* 100
2nd Alex Goh M 14/6m10.769s(48) 14/6m12.444s(48)* 96
3rd Clint Ludwick M 14/6m13.614s(46)* 14/6m12.942s(46) 92
4th Ryan Nothard M 12/6m2.212s(44)* 13/6m5.715s(44) 88
5th David Singles M 10/5m50.688s(42) 9/6m22.495s(42)* 84
6th Brian Post M 0/1m51.451s(40)* 5/5m54.243s(40) 80
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
1st Darren Hossack M 17/6m5.673s(48)* 17/6m23.574s(50) 98
2nd Jason Dickson M 19/6m17.163s(50) 3/0m59.520s(44)* 94
3rd Andrew Lui M 16/6m2.580s(46) 16/6m12.136s(46)* 92
4th Jason Milbourne M 2/0m40.832s(44)* 16/5m40.038s(48) 92
*Qualifier dropped