Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2022 - Round 10
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 7 September 2022



Fastest Times of Day

TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 18.983
Jason Dickson M 18.985
Tim Boundy M 19.017
Richard Hopkins M 19.528
Stephen Spiers C 20.075
Les Hunt V 20.621
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 19.301
Stephen Spiers C 19.583
Luke Di Nardo M 20.186
Luke Johns M 24.302
Steve Perera M 25.182
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stuart Wilson M 13.158
Toby Turner M 17.709
Simon Healy V 17.747
Tom Huggan M 17.878
Tamiya Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 26.123
Jason Milbourne M 26.330
Richard Hopkins M 26.687
Tim Boundy M 27.139
Mark Dickson M 29.387
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.211
David Mohorovicic M 17.778
Scott Jean M 18.541
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dino Di Marko M 23.184
Alex Goh M 24.616
Clint Ludwick M 25.236
James Hassett M 26.199
David Singles M 27.118
Ryan Nothard M 29.106
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m10.566s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m13.813s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m16.776s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m10.782s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m19.122s
Les Hunt V 17/6m8.338s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/6m1.074s
Stephen Spiers C 18/6m1.431s
Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m16.511s
Luke Johns M 14/6m15.649s
Steve Perera M 5/2m18.482s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 20/6m5.462s
Simon Healy V 20/6m6.256s
Toby Turner M 20/6m10.642s
Stuart Wilson M 16/6m7.547s
Tamiya Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 14/6m11.536s
Jason Milbourne M 14/6m20.968s
Richard Hopkins M 13/5m56.473s
Tim Boundy M 13/6m4.253s
Mark Dickson M 12/6m18.478s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 18/5m17.637s
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m13.704s
Scott Jean M 15/5m2.861s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dino Di Marko M 15/6m7.509s
Alex Goh M 14/5m59.624s
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m8.582s
James Hassett M 13/6m0.806s
David Singles M 12/5m56.357s
Ryan Nothard M 12/6m17.172s

Results of All Rounds
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m14.430s(50) 19/6m14.554s(50)* 19/6m10.566s(50) 19/6m12.227s(50) 150
2nd Tim Boundy M 19/6m16.944s(48) 19/6m16.776s(48) 19/6m18.427s(46) 18/6m3.317s(46)* 142
3rd Jason Dickson M 15/6m0.084s(46)* 18/6m15.856s(46) 19/6m13.813s(48) 19/6m15.147s(48) 142
4th Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m3.437s(44) 16/6m9.211s(40) 18/6m10.782s(44) 128
5th Les Hunt V DNS(0) DNS(0)* 17/6m8.718s(42) 17/6m8.338s(42) 84
6th Stephen Spiers C DNS(0) DNS(0)* 18/6m19.122s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 44
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m13.482s(50)* 18/6m12.608s(50) 18/6m5.300s(50) 18/6m1.074s(50) 150
2nd Stephen Spiers C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m13.638s(48) 18/6m6.253s(48) 18/6m1.431s(48) 144
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m20.437s(48) 18/6m17.993s(46) 17/6m5.129s(46)* 18/6m16.511s(46) 140
4th Luke Johns M 14/6m20.984s(46) 11/5m32.867s(44) 14/6m15.649s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Steve Perera M 5/2m18.482s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan M 20/6m5.462s(50) 20/6m8.942s(48)* 20/6m8.877s(50) 20/6m15.281s(50) 150
2nd Simon Healy V 20/6m7.941s(48) 20/6m6.256s(50) 20/6m13.361s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Toby Turner M 20/6m10.642s(46) 16/4m55.513s(46)* 20/6m11.912s(48) 20/6m15.666s(48) 142
4th Stuart Wilson M 15/5m50.098s(44)* 16/6m18.095s(44) 16/6m15.144s(44) 16/6m7.547s(46) 134
*Qualifier dropped
Tamiya Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 14/6m17.676s(50) 14/6m14.107s(50) 14/6m18.044s(50)* 14/6m11.536s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 13/5m57.352s(48) 2/5m56.636s(44)* 13/5m58.045s(48) 14/6m20.968s(48) 144
3rd Tim Boundy M 13/6m4.493s(46) 13/6m4.253s(48) 13/6m5.706s(44) 13/6m8.702s(44)* 138
4th Richard Hopkins M 13/6m11.074s(44)* 13/6m17.899s(46) 13/5m59.605s(46) 13/5m56.473s(46) 138
5th Mark Dickson M 11/5m52.946s(42) 1/0m34.791s(42)* 12/6m18.478s(42) 4/2m20.802s(42) 126
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.528s(50) 17/5m13.448s(50) 17/5m13.949s(50)* 18/5m17.637s(50) 150
2nd David Mohorovicic M 17/5m18.782s(48) 17/5m16.385s(48) 16/4m58.425s(48)* 17/5m13.704s(48) 144
3rd Scott Jean M 3/1m8.061s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m2.861s(46) 14/5m13.375s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dino Di Marko M 14/6m1.582s(50) 14/6m2.145s(50)* 15/6m7.509s(50) 15/6m20.862s(50) 150
2nd Alex Goh M 14/6m14.128s(48)* 14/6m8.731s(48) 14/5m59.624s(48) 14/6m1.341s(48) 144
3rd Clint Ludwick M 14/6m17.853s(46)* 14/6m10.125s(46) 14/6m8.582s(46) 14/6m17.518s(46) 138
4th James Hassett M 13/6m10.160s(44) 13/6m0.806s(44) 13/6m6.917s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
5th Ryan Nothard M 12/6m18.158s(42) 12/6m18.452s(40) 11/5m54.274s(40)* 12/6m17.172s(44) 126
6th David Singles M 11/6m20.753s(40)* 12/5m56.357s(42) 12/5m58.736s(42) 1/0m29.871s(42) 126
*Qualifier dropped