Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2022 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 6 April 2022



Fastest Times of Day

TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.192
Tim Boundy M 19.211
Stephen Spiers V 20.500
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.624
Andrew Budge V 19.162
Steve Rubinic V 19.707
David Huggan M 22.427
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy M 18.825
Steve Rubinic V 19.703
Luke Di Nardo M 20.282
Luke Johns M 23.284
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.184
David Mohorovicic M 17.969
Dan Sriratana M 18.261
Scott Jean M 18.389
VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludwick M 25.123
Alex Goh V 25.368
Ryan Nothard M 27.693
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m12.030s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m14.512s
Stephen Spiers V 17/6m3.944s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m3.833s
Steve Rubinic V 18/6m10.357s
Andrew Budge V 18/6m11.111s
David Huggan M 11/6m14.701s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m5.119s
Steve Rubinic V 18/6m8.719s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m1.085s
Luke Johns M 14/6m17.767s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.507s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m0.159s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m1.364s
Scott Jean M 14/5m0.451s
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Goh V 14/6m8.994s
Clint Ludwick M 14/6m10.944s
Ryan Nothard M 12/5m56.127s

Results of All Rounds
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 18/6m2.894s(50) 19/6m19.016s(50) 19/6m19.568s(48)* 19/6m14.512s(48) 148
2nd Tim Boundy M 18/6m3.238s(48)* 18/6m2.793s(48) 19/6m19.364s(50) 19/6m12.030s(50) 148
3rd Stephen Spiers V 17/6m8.318s(46) 17/6m3.944s(46) 17/6m14.918s(46)* 17/6m9.520s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m3.833s(50) 19/6m12.946s(50)* 19/6m9.320s(50) 19/6m6.555s(50) 150
2nd Andrew Budge V 17/6m3.098s(48) 17/6m1.546s(46)* 18/6m11.111s(46) 18/6m14.332s(46) 140
3rd Steve Rubinic V DNS(0) DNS(0)* 18/6m10.887s(48) 18/6m10.357s(48) 96
4th Steve Kubinic 9/3m27.686s(46) 18/6m15.332s(48) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 94
5th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/6m14.701s(44) 4/3m37.657s(44) 88
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy M 19/6m18.843s(50)* 19/6m11.952s(50) 19/6m5.119s(50) 19/6m6.552s(50) 150
2nd Steve Rubinic V 17/6m18.497s(48)* 17/6m7.288s(48) 18/6m13.309s(48) 18/6m8.719s(48) 144
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m11.608s(46)* 17/6m15.154s(46) 17/6m1.085s(46) 17/6m4.568s(46) 138
4th Luke Johns M 1/0m34.566s(44) 14/6m17.767s(44) 10/6m10.003s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 16/5m1.452s(46)* 16/5m3.470s(50) 16/5m3.234s(50) 16/5m0.159s(50) 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 16/5m1.364s(48) 16/5m21.047s(48) 16/5m10.918s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.507s(50) 1/0m19.179s(44) 0/0m1.257s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 14/5m0.451s(46) 3/1m5.286s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
*Qualifier dropped
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Alex Goh V 14/6m19.506s(48)* 14/6m12.488s(48) 14/6m8.994s(50) 14/6m12.976s(50) 148
2nd Clint Ludwick M 14/6m19.231s(50) 14/6m10.944s(50) 14/6m12.886s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
3rd Ryan Nothard M 9/6m18.820s(46)* 12/6m1.706s(46) 12/5m56.127s(46) 12/6m7.299s(48) 140
*Qualifier dropped