Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2022 - Round 7
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 30 March 2022



Fastest Times of Day

VTC
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clint Ludwick M 25.528
Alex Goh V 26.508
Ryan Nothard M 27.312
Harley Davis M 28.120
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 19.339
Jason Milbourne M 19.350
Tim Boundy M 19.451
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Di Nardo M 20.714
Luke Johns M 23.545
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 18.259
Andrew Budge V 19.538
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.803
Scott Jean M 18.475
Dan Sriratana M 18.589
VTC (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clint Ludwick M 13/6m0.788s
Alex Goh V 13/6m3.438s
Ryan Nothard M 12/6m0.528s
Harley Davis M 11/5m55.348s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 19/6m17.981s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m18.395s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m19.280s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m2.101s
Luke Johns M 15/6m21.841s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 20/6m15.182s
Andrew Budge V 17/6m20.315s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m11.015s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m11.897s
Scott Jean M 15/5m9.036s

Results of All Rounds
VTC
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 13/6m4.248s(50) 13/6m0.788s(50) 13/6m3.868s(48)* 13/6m4.631s(50) 150
2nd Alex Goh V 13/6m8.794s(48) 13/6m12.822s(48)* 13/6m3.438s(50) 13/6m11.583s(48) 146
3rd Ryan Nothard M 12/6m12.745s(46) 10/5m11.789s(46)* 12/6m0.528s(46) 12/6m5.014s(46) 138
4th Harley Davis M 7/3m39.215s(44)* 9/5m58.242s(44) 11/6m12.385s(44) 11/5m55.348s(44) 132
5th David Huggan M DNS(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0 (17.5 GT)
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m2.243s(50)* 19/6m18.978s(50) 19/6m18.785s(50) 19/6m17.981s(50) 150 (17.5 GT)
2nd Jason Milbourne M 18/6m4.204s(50) 19/6m19.370s(50) 19/6m19.280s(50) 18/6m0.861s(48)* 150
3rd Tim Boundy M 18/6m4.988s(48) 19/6m19.998s(48) 18/6m10.758s(48)* 19/6m18.395s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m7.702s(50) 17/6m2.101s(50) 17/6m17.960s(50)* 17/6m6.667s(50) 150
2nd Luke Johns M 15/6m21.841s(48) 11/4m45.668s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Andrew Budge V 17/6m20.315s(48) 6/2m10.688s(48)* 16/6m7.376s(50) 8/3m7.255s(50) 148
2nd Toby Turner M 19/6m6.622s(50) 20/6m15.182s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 16/5m10.118s(50) 17/5m11.015s(50) 17/5m15.883s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 16/5m17.329s(48) 16/5m19.826s(48) 15/4m56.625s(48)* 16/5m11.897s(50) 146
3rd Scott Jean M 15/5m11.098s(46) 14/5m4.775s(46) 4/1m26.758s(46)* 15/5m9.036s(48) 140
*Qualifier dropped