Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 31 March 2021



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Debar M 20.277
Igor Kay M 20.347
Luke Di Nardo M 20.654
Daniel Morse M 21.226
Luke Johns M 22.769
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 17.355
Brian Stewart M 17.536
Toby Turner M 17.588
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 16.829
Ryan Withers M 17.482
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 18.937
Tim Boundy M 19.029
Jason Dickson M 19.161
Zac Newton M 19.333
Richard Hopkins M 19.467
INTRODUCTORY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Debar M 18/6m19.843s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m6.576s
Igor Kay M 17/6m7.364s
Daniel Morse M 16/6m3.887s
Luke Johns M 15/6m3.056s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 21/6m16.749s
Toby Turner M 20/6m0.278s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m1.618s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 18/5m14.628s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m8.937s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m10.511s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m14.146s
Jason Dickson M 19/6m16.672s
Zac Newton M 19/6m18.204s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m1.390s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Silva 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
2nd Harry Silva 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Igor Kay M 17/6m7.364s(50) 17/6m8.590s(50) 16/6m2.446s(46)* 17/6m15.204s(48) 148
2nd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m20.710s(46)* 17/6m11.786s(48) 17/6m12.838s(48) 17/6m6.576s(50) 146
3rd Ian Debar M 17/6m12.104s(48) 0/0m1.181s(42)* 18/6m19.843s(50) 3/1m25.224s(44) 142
4th Daniel Morse M 16/6m3.887s(44) 16/6m8.950s(46) 16/6m17.724s(44)* 15/5m59.144s(46) 136
5th Luke Johns M 7/2m57.578s(42) 15/6m3.056s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 20/6m6.417s(50)* 21/6m18.999s(50) 21/6m16.749s(50) 21/6m17.629s(50) 150
2nd Toby Turner M 20/6m9.463s(48) 19/6m10.404s(46)* 20/6m0.408s(48) 20/6m0.278s(48) 144
3rd Brian Stewart M 13/4m57.150s(46)* 20/6m15.175s(48) 20/6m1.618s(46) 20/6m6.143s(46) 140
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m15.399s(50)* 17/5m3.819s(50) 18/5m14.628s(50) 17/5m12.481s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m20.695s(48) 17/5m8.937s(48) 17/5m12.473s(48) 14/4m16.370s(48)* 144
3rd Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
4th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m13.176s(50)* 19/6m10.511s(50) 19/6m11.088s(50) 19/6m11.147s(50) 150
2nd Tim Boundy M 18/6m12.032s(42)* 19/6m21.058s(46) 19/6m16.134s(48) 19/6m14.146s(48) 142
3rd Jason Dickson M 18/6m4.698s(46) 19/6m16.672s(48) 19/6m17.520s(46) 18/6m8.826s(44)* 140
4th Zac Newton M 19/6m18.204s(48) 18/6m2.965s(42) 18/6m9.430s(42)* 18/6m3.346s(46) 136
5th Richard Hopkins M 18/6m6.032s(44) 18/6m1.390s(44) 18/6m5.418s(44) 18/6m18.672s(42)* 132
*Qualifier dropped