Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 5
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 3 March 2021



Fastest Times of Day

OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 16.823
Ryan Withers M 17.168
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Di Nardo M 20.623
Ian Debar M 21.052
Igor Kay M 21.245
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson V 18.207
Tim Boundy C 18.613
David Whittam M 18.871
Trevor Waye M 18.876
Richard Hopkins M 18.963
Hugh Benbow M 19.005
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.247
Brian Stewart M 17.550
John Krilis V 17.689
Zac Newton M 17.759
Glenn Wilson V 17.850
David Gear M 18.011
Sebi Kounelis M 18.090
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 18/5m11.626s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m2.294s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m1.646s
Ian Debar M 17/6m16.289s
Igor Kay M 15/6m0.471s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson V 20/6m18.526s
Tim Boundy C 19/6m1.463s
David Whittam M 19/6m7.447s
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m13.103s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m15.541s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m0.456s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 21/6m14.345s
Glenn Wilson V 20/6m3.555s
John Krilis V 20/6m4.843s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m7.093s
Zac Newton M 20/6m9.908s
David Gear M 20/6m11.502s
Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m4.593s

Results of All Rounds
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.825s(50) 17/5m4.046s(50) 17/5m2.294s(48) 17/5m3.059s(48)* 148
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m9.034s(48) 10/3m5.243s(48)* 17/5m1.358s(50) 18/5m11.626s(50) 148
3rd Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
4th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m3.585s(50) 17/6m8.501s(50)* 17/6m1.646s(50) 17/6m2.322s(50) 150
2nd Ian Debar M 16/6m15.467s(48)* 16/6m3.587s(48) 17/6m16.289s(48) 16/6m0.903s(48) 144
3rd Igor Kay M 15/6m0.471s(46) 5/3m39.278s(46)* 7/4m9.679s(46) 14/6m13.572s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson V 19/6m2.143s(50) 20/6m18.526s(50) 19/6m1.601s(50) 19/6m7.584s(50)* 150
2nd Tim Boundy C 19/6m3.535s(48) 19/6m1.463s(48) 19/6m3.373s(48) 19/6m7.937s(48)* 144
3rd Trevor Waye M 19/6m19.585s(44) 19/6m15.541s(42)* 18/6m7.256s(46) 18/6m0.606s(44) 134
4th Richard Hopkins M 18/6m2.731s(42)* 19/6m13.103s(44) 18/6m11.432s(44) 19/6m14.790s(46) 134
5th David Whittam M 19/6m11.545s(46) 19/6m7.447s(46) 8/2m41.556s(40)* 15/6m17.198s(42) 134
6th Hugh Benbow M 5/2m12.265s(40)* 18/6m0.456s(40) 18/6m13.254s(42) 7/2m23.094s(40) 122
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner M 20/6m4.663s(48)* 21/6m17.067s(50) 21/6m14.345s(50) 21/6m16.375s(50) 150
2nd John Krilis V 20/6m5.815s(46) 20/6m4.843s(48) 20/6m10.520s(48) 20/6m7.266s(46)* 142
3rd Glenn Wilson V 20/6m3.555s(50) 20/6m9.977s(46) 20/6m13.636s(46) 1/0m22.938s(39)* 142
4th David Gear M 20/6m11.502s(42) 20/6m11.540s(44) 20/6m17.417s(44) 19/6m3.729s(42)* 130
5th Zac Newton M 20/6m9.908s(44) 19/6m0.579s(42) 7/2m12.324s(40)* 20/6m16.045s(44) 130
6th Sebi Kounelis M 4/1m23.964s(40)* 7/2m28.822s(40) 18/6m13.930s(42) 19/6m4.593s(40) 122
7th Brian Stewart M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/6m7.093s(48) 48
*Qualifier dropped