Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 4
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 24 February 2021



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 17.781
Toby Turner M 17.928
Zac Newton M 18.428
Sebi Kounelis M 18.536
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.369
Brenton Bull M 17.462
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Dickson M 19.236
Ian Debar M 20.912
Luke Di Nardo M 20.955
Igor Kay M 21.558
Jamie Kounelis V 22.109
Luke Johns M 23.252
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 19.335
Hugh Benbow M 19.387
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 20/6m4.020s
Toby Turner M 20/6m7.606s
Zac Newton M 19/6m3.168s
Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m9.448s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m3.585s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.901s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m18.523s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m10.325s
Ian Debar M 16/6m0.802s
Igor Kay M 15/5m59.167s
Luke Johns M 15/6m18.926s
Jamie Kounelis V 12/6m6.031s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m16.287s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m18.790s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 19/6m0.767s(48) 20/6m6.635s(50) 20/6m4.020s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd Toby Turner M 20/6m10.442s(50) 20/6m7.606s(48) 19/6m12.877s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Zac Newton M 14/4m35.661s(44) 19/6m7.098s(46) 19/6m3.168s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Sebi Kounelis M 18/6m6.071s(46) 19/6m9.448s(44) 19/6m15.485s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Tim Boundy C 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 12/3m51.804s(48)* 17/5m9.096s(50) 17/5m3.585s(50) 17/5m7.483s(48) 148
2nd Brenton Bull M 16/5m3.185s(50) 17/5m9.733s(48) 10/3m7.775s(48)* 17/5m4.901s(50) 148
3rd Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
4th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 18/6m7.924s(50)* 18/6m2.889s(50) 18/6m0.797s(50) 19/6m18.523s(50) 150
2nd Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m12.893s(48)* 16/6m0.948s(48) 17/6m10.425s(48) 17/6m10.325s(48) 144
3rd Ian Debar M 16/6m15.037s(46) 16/6m17.211s(46) 14/5m38.487s(44)* 16/6m0.802s(46) 138
4th Igor Kay M 15/6m5.797s(44) 14/6m5.263s(42)* 15/5m59.167s(46) 15/6m5.007s(44) 134
5th Jamie Kounelis V 6/4m56.480s(40) 7/6m9.806s(40) 12/6m6.031s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
6th Luke Johns M 14/6m2.029s(42) 15/6m18.926s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Hugh Benbow M 18/6m5.802s(50) 19/6m18.679s(50) 19/6m16.287s(50) 18/6m5.872s(50)* 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 18/6m9.479s(48) 18/6m1.575s(48) 19/6m18.790s(48) 12/6m5.993s(48)* 144
*Qualifier dropped