Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 2
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 10 February 2021



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Hugh Benbow M 19.244
Trevor Waye M 19.348
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson V 17.680
Toby Turner M 17.739
John Krilis V 17.893
Zac Newton M 18.170
Dave Gear V 18.223
Michael Powell V 18.264
Sebi Kounelis M 18.298
Tim Boundy C 18.313
Paul Pawelec X 18.878
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.161
Ryan Withers M 17.445
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Morse M 20.899
Ian Debar M 21.442
Luke Johns M 22.717
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m14.179s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m17.563s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 20/6m4.004s
Glenn Wilson V 20/6m6.459s
John Krilis V 20/6m11.793s
Dave Gear V 20/6m16.252s
Tim Boundy C 20/6m16.843s
Michael Powell V 20/6m17.989s
Zac Newton M 20/6m18.647s
Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m7.523s
Paul Pawelec X 18/6m5.694s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m3.711s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m6.195s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Morse M 17/6m15.065s
Ian Debar M 15/5m58.722s
Luke Johns M 15/6m4.348s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Hugh Benbow M 18/6m17.440s(48) 17/6m4.536s(48)* 19/6m19.909s(50) 19/6m14.179s(50) 148
2nd Trevor Waye M 18/6m15.701s(50) 18/6m1.951s(50) 7/2m21.502s(48)* 19/6m17.563s(48) 148
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner M 20/6m10.806s(48)* 20/6m12.139s(50) 20/6m4.004s(50) 20/6m9.110s(50) 150
2nd Dave Gear V 19/6m14.291s(39)* 20/6m17.078s(48) 20/6m16.651s(46) 20/6m16.252s(48) 142
3rd John Krilis V 20/6m15.891s(46) 19/6m17.210s(40)* 20/6m11.793s(48) 19/6m5.886s(42) 136
4th Tim Boundy C 20/6m16.843s(44) 19/6m4.542s(44) 20/6m18.101s(42)* 19/6m4.694s(44) 132
5th Michael Powell V 19/6m10.397s(42) 19/6m11.651s(42)* 20/6m17.989s(44) 19/6m3.938s(46) 132
6th Zac Newton M 19/6m11.272s(40) 20/6m18.647s(46) 19/6m5.274s(40) 11/3m36.405s(38)* 126
7th Glenn Wilson V 20/6m6.459s(50) 14/4m27.609s(38) 9/2m51.337s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 125
8th Paul Pawelec X 17/6m17.893s(38)* 18/6m16.709s(39) 18/6m5.694s(38) 18/6m10.678s(39) 116
9th Sebi Kounelis M 15/6m8.609s(37) 12/3m53.981s(37)* 19/6m14.535s(39) 19/6m7.523s(40) 116
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m12.122s(50) 16/5m9.318s(50) 17/5m14.741s(48)* 17/5m6.195s(48) 148
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m12.691s(48) 16/5m12.114s(48)* 17/5m5.015s(50) 17/5m3.711s(50) 148
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Daniel Morse M 17/6m17.957s(50) 17/6m15.065s(50) 17/6m20.450s(50) 16/6m5.335s(50)* 150
2nd Ian Debar M 15/6m14.714s(46)* 15/5m58.722s(48) 15/6m5.538s(48) 6/2m30.966s(48) 144
3rd Luke Johns M 15/6m7.254s(48) 15/6m4.348s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 94
*Qualifier dropped