Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 14
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 5 May 2021



Fastest Times of Day

OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.265
Brenton Bull M 17.388
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Boundy M 19.090
Jason Milbourne M 19.105
Richard Hopkins M 19.402
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Jean M 20.467
Al Chilton 29.117
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Good M 18.628
Jason Dickson M 18.825
Sebi Kounelis M 19.249
Luke Di Nardo M 20.074
Ian Debar M 20.295
Chang Ling V 20.520
Jamie Kounelis V 21.333
Glenn MacKenzie M 21.570
David Singles M 22.464
Luke Johns M 24.159
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.597
Brian Stewart M 17.708
David Gear M 17.820
Blair Cradick M 17.886
Zac Newton M 18.130
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 17/5m5.008s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m9.330s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 19/6m10.185s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.698s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m2.488s
MINI (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Jean M 15/6m12.504s
Al Chilton 11/6m3.497s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m9.310s
Luke Di Nardo M 18/6m17.220s
Jason Good M 18/6m19.449s
Sebi Kounelis M 18/6m19.903s
Ian Debar M 17/6m8.920s
Chang Ling V 17/6m18.214s
Jamie Kounelis V 15/6m4.993s
David Singles M 15/6m6.468s
Glenn MacKenzie M 15/6m6.850s
Luke Johns M 13/6m2.207s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 20/6m1.833s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m9.170s
Zac Newton M 20/6m11.376s
David Gear M 20/6m14.727s
Blair Cradick M 12/4m44.077s

Results of All Rounds
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m10.201s(50) 16/5m9.688s(50) 17/5m9.330s(50) 16/5m8.364s(48)* 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 6/1m55.662s(48)* 16/5m13.756s(48) 10/3m6.461s(48) 17/5m5.008s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tim Boundy M 19/6m13.429s(48)* 19/6m12.962s(50) 19/6m10.913s(50) 19/6m10.185s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.698s(50) 19/6m13.625s(48) 18/6m3.075s(46) 14/4m42.452s(46)* 144
3rd Richard Hopkins M 18/6m12.007s(46)* 18/6m2.911s(46) 18/6m2.488s(48) 18/6m3.123s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Scott Jean M 14/6m1.759s(50) 15/6m12.504s(50) 15/6m12.949s(50) 11/4m54.263s(50)* 150
2nd Al Chilton 10/5m50.210s(50) 11/6m3.497s(50) 6/4m1.026s(50)* 10/5m44.061s(50) 150 (Introductory)
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 18/6m3.818s(50) 19/6m9.310s(50) 18/6m5.313s(50)* 19/6m11.107s(50) 150
2nd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m0.004s(46)* 18/6m18.339s(48) 18/6m17.850s(48) 18/6m17.220s(48) 144
3rd Sebi Kounelis M 18/6m20.445s(48) 17/6m0.007s(44)* 18/6m19.903s(46) 17/6m8.109s(46) 140
4th Jason Good M 17/6m1.354s(44) 18/6m19.449s(46) 17/6m17.350s(44) 17/6m19.742s(44)* 134
5th Ian Debar M 16/6m19.550s(40) 17/6m8.920s(42) 16/6m0.248s(42) 8/3m0.535s(40)* 124
6th Chang Ling V 17/6m18.214s(42) 2/1m5.791s(37)* 15/6m14.948s(39) 2/0m45.208s(39) 120
7th Glenn MacKenzie M 9/6m14.970s(36)* 6/6m9.145s(38) 15/6m6.850s(40) 12/6m5.207s(42) 120
8th Jamie Kounelis V 13/6m12.275s(37) 15/6m4.993s(40) 11/4m24.778s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 115
9th David Singles M 15/6m6.468s(39) 2/3m8.830s(36) 9/6m5.942s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 112
10th Luke Johns M 13/6m3.202s(38) 13/6m2.207s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 19/6m2.368s(46)* 20/6m9.170s(48) 20/6m13.182s(48) 20/6m17.068s(50) 146
2nd Toby Turner M 20/6m1.833s(50) 20/6m6.944s(50) 19/6m0.620s(44)* 12/3m48.348s(46) 146
3rd David Gear M 19/6m1.466s(48) 20/6m14.727s(46) 19/5m52.812s(46)* 19/6m6.054s(48) 142
4th Zac Newton M 3/1m9.755s(42)* 19/6m2.257s(44) 20/6m11.376s(50) 8/2m33.890s(44) 138
5th Blair Cradick M 10/3m19.627s(44) 12/4m44.077s(42) 6/2m43.934s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped