Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2021 - Round 10
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 7 April 2021



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.825
Tristan Todman V 18.087
Seby Kounelis M 18.271
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 17.153
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.204
Brett Todman V 17.662
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 18.816
Tim Boundy M 19.073
Richard Hopkins M 19.249
Zac Newton M 19.302
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.547
Jason Dickson M 18.792
Luke Di Nardo M 20.319
Ian Debar M 20.343
Daniel Morse M 21.046
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 20/6m6.828s
Tristan Todman V 20/6m15.759s
Seby Kounelis M 20/6m15.790s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m16.537s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.128s
Brett Todman V 17/5m8.666s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m7.583s
Tim Boundy M 19/6m13.660s
Zac Newton M 18/5m59.506s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m1.390s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Dickson M 19/6m4.892s
David Whittam M 19/6m6.700s
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m6.545s
Ian Debar M 17/6m20.998s
Daniel Morse M 16/6m6.849s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner M 20/6m13.898s(50) 20/6m15.787s(50) 19/6m7.692s(48)* 20/6m6.828s(50) 150
2nd Tristan Todman V 18/6m10.481s(48) 19/6m8.470s(46) 20/6m15.759s(50) 17/6m12.540s(46)* 144
3rd Seby Kounelis M 18/6m20.042s(46)* 19/6m7.319s(48) 19/6m12.033s(46) 20/6m15.790s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m7.067s(50) 17/5m12.143s(48)* 18/5m16.537s(50) 17/5m3.642s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m12.241s(48) 17/5m5.246s(50) 17/5m4.128s(48) 8/2m28.488s(46)* 146
3rd Brett Todman V 15/5m1.328s(46)* 16/5m8.728s(46) 17/5m8.666s(46) 17/5m11.949s(48) 140
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.759s(50) 19/6m10.826s(50) 19/6m7.583s(50) 19/6m13.746s(48)* 150
2nd Tim Boundy M 18/6m9.689s(48) 18/6m0.786s(46)* 19/6m15.339s(48) 19/6m13.660s(50) 146
3rd Richard Hopkins M 18/6m9.987s(46) 17/5m41.891s(44)* 18/6m1.390s(46) 18/6m1.599s(46) 138
4th Zac Newton M 17/6m15.093s(44) 18/5m59.506s(48) 4/1m20.389s(44)* 16/5m31.701s(44) 136
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Dickson M 19/6m11.771s(50)* 19/6m4.892s(50) 19/6m6.729s(50) 19/6m5.686s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 18/6m1.254s(50)* 19/6m6.700s(50) 19/6m13.662s(50) 18/6m0.154s(50) 150 (17.5 GT)
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m16.108s(48) 17/6m14.623s(48) 17/6m6.545s(48) 16/6m3.092s(48)* 144
4th Ian Debar M 13/6m0.775s(46)* 16/6m11.551s(46) 17/6m20.998s(46) 16/6m4.568s(46) 138
5th Daniel Morse M 1/0m26.716s(44)* 13/5m38.850s(44) 16/6m17.066s(44) 16/6m6.849s(44) 132
*Qualifier dropped