Results

Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 3 February 2021



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Morse M 20.765
Luke Di Nardo M 21.238
Jack Michelson V 22.461
Ian Debar 22.540
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Richard Hopkins M 19.030
Trevor Waye M 19.197
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis V 17.037
Zac Newton M 17.583
Glenn Wilson V 17.590
John Krilis V 17.680
Toby Turner M 17.687
Tim Boundy C 17.811
Dave Gear V 18.204
Sebi Kounelis M 18.270
Hugh Benbow M 18.669
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.075
Brenton Bull M 17.154
Blair Cradick M 17.469
Brett Todman V 17.497
Paul Sims M 17.862
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m14.434s
Daniel Morse M 17/6m16.040s
Ian Debar 16/6m21.414s
Jack Michelson V 14/6m0.208s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m11.516s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m15.064s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis V 21/6m14.730s
Glenn Wilson V 21/6m16.701s
Zac Newton M 21/6m17.737s
John Krilis V 20/6m6.489s
Toby Turner M 20/6m6.952s
Tim Boundy C 20/6m7.548s
Dave Gear V 19/6m0.545s
Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m3.913s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m6.501s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 18/5m15.698s
Ryan Withers M 18/5m17.284s
Blair Cradick M 17/5m4.045s
Brett Todman V 17/5m9.283s
Paul Sims M 16/5m13.480s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luke Di Nardo M 17/6m20.292s(50) 17/6m17.333s(48) 17/6m14.434s(50) 16/6m19.311s(48)* 148
2nd Daniel Morse M 10/3m42.299s(44)* 17/6m16.040s(50) 17/6m19.863s(48) 16/6m10.371s(50) 148
3rd Ian Debar 15/6m12.720s(48) 16/6m21.414s(46) 15/6m1.329s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Jack Michelson V 14/6m0.208s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/4m49.855s(44) 7/6m9.245s(46) 136
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Richard Hopkins M 18/6m5.315s(50) 18/5m57.844s(48)* 19/6m18.463s(50) 19/6m11.516s(50) 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 6/2m14.256s(48)* 19/6m18.614s(50) 18/6m0.702s(48) 19/6m15.064s(48) 146
3rd Brian Stewart M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis V 21/6m15.971s(50) 21/6m14.730s(50) 21/6m15.516s(50) 21/6m16.856s(48)* 150
2nd Glenn Wilson V 20/6m3.860s(48) 20/6m8.337s(44)* 20/6m5.223s(46) 21/6m16.701s(50) 144
3rd Zac Newton M 20/6m18.454s(44)* 21/6m17.737s(48) 20/6m4.701s(48) 20/6m4.630s(46) 142
4th John Krilis V 20/6m12.127s(46) 19/6m13.365s(39)* 20/6m13.500s(44) 20/6m6.489s(44) 134
5th Tim Boundy C 20/6m18.744s(42)* 20/6m13.046s(42) 20/6m17.352s(42) 20/6m7.548s(42) 126
6th Dave Gear V 19/6m5.460s(40)* 19/6m3.136s(40) 19/6m0.545s(40) 19/6m4.055s(40) 120
7th Toby Turner M 10/6m13.508s(37) 20/6m6.952s(46) 15/4m40.276s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 120
8th Sebi Kounelis M 19/6m19.156s(39) 19/6m17.131s(38)* 19/6m3.913s(39) 19/6m6.818s(38) 116
9th Hugh Benbow M 16/6m1.713s(38) 15/6m13.427s(37)* 19/6m10.206s(38) 19/6m6.501s(39) 115
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m9.608s(50) 18/5m15.698s(50) 10/2m55.512s(42)* 17/5m3.865s(48) 148
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m15.884s(48)* 18/5m17.284s(48) 17/5m8.318s(48) 17/5m2.758s(50) 146
3rd Blair Cradick M 14/4m43.760s(44)* 17/5m4.045s(46) 17/5m7.850s(50) 17/5m8.267s(46) 142
4th Brett Todman V 1/0m30.601s(42)* 17/5m9.283s(44) 16/5m1.051s(46) 17/5m11.312s(44) 134
5th Paul Sims M 16/5m13.480s(46) 14/5m12.394s(42) 12/3m45.154s(44) 13/4m2.944s(42)* 132
*Qualifier dropped