Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2020 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 18 March 2020



Fastest Times of Day

OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 16.944
Brenton Bull M 17.145
Todd George V 17.383
Ryan Withers M 17.461
Jett Sriratana M 17.944
David Mohorovicic M 17.960
Dan Sriratana M 18.841
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.026
Dave Gear V 19.548
David Robinson M 19.683
Sebi Kounelis M 20.117
Jason Good M 20.202
Keeley Khong M 20.856
Jamie Kounelis M 21.025
Luke Di Nardo M 21.438
Glenn MacKenzie M 22.294
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Hugh Benbow M 19.048
David Huggan M 22.197
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon V 17.246
Brian Stewart M 17.603
Luis Sola V 17.941
Richie Domingo V 18.151
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 17/5m1.167s
Blair Cradick M 17/5m8.070s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m8.503s
Todd George V 17/5m11.136s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m5.030s
Jett Sriratana M 15/5m0.768s
Dan Sriratana M 15/5m5.560s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m11.345s
Dave Gear V 18/6m7.493s
David Robinson M 18/6m15.746s
Sebi Kounelis M 18/6m22.503s
Jason Good M 17/6m8.398s
Keeley Khong M 16/6m8.090s
Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m10.650s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m20.591s
Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m15.831s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m10.101s
David Huggan M 15/6m3.051s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon V 21/6m12.336s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m3.789s
Luis Sola V 20/6m10.076s
Richie Domingo V 20/6m16.228s

Results of All Rounds
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m2.934s(50) 17/5m8.721s(48)* 17/5m3.032s(50) 17/5m1.167s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 2/0m50.289s(40)* 17/5m8.503s(50) 17/5m13.731s(48) 16/5m1.536s(46) 144
3rd Todd George V 15/5m18.018s(46) 17/5m11.136s(46) 16/5m3.588s(44) 15/4m33.940s(42)* 136
4th Blair Cradick M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/3m29.048s(40) 17/5m14.853s(46) 17/5m8.070s(48) 134
5th David Mohorovicic M 13/5m5.002s(44) 16/5m13.821s(44) 16/5m9.814s(42)* 16/5m5.030s(44) 132
6th Jett Sriratana M 11/5m6.644s(42) 13/5m20.865s(42) 15/5m0.768s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
7th Dan Sriratana M 15/5m5.560s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 48
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m11.345s(50) 18/6m3.761s(50)* 18/6m1.948s(50) 19/6m16.054s(50) 150
2nd Dave Gear V 18/6m18.322s(46)* 18/6m19.758s(48) 18/6m7.493s(48) 18/6m13.140s(48) 144
3rd David Robinson M 18/6m15.746s(48) 17/6m5.065s(46) 18/6m16.316s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Jason Good M 16/6m3.070s(44) 16/6m2.238s(44) 16/5m58.043s(42)* 17/6m8.398s(44) 132
5th Sebi Kounelis M 15/5m19.730s(42) 3/1m5.918s(37)* 18/6m22.503s(44) 17/6m7.998s(46) 132
6th Luke Di Nardo M 11/4m42.568s(39) 16/6m10.650s(42) 16/6m12.666s(40) 10/3m43.023s(38)* 121
7th Keeley Khong M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/6m13.498s(40) 10/3m42.203s(37) 16/6m8.090s(42) 119
8th Glenn MacKenzie M 12/6m6.757s(40) 14/6m15.831s(39) 11/4m56.471s(38)* 13/6m14.600s(39) 118
9th Jamie Kounelis M 10/6m4.426s(38)* 11/4m26.042s(38) 16/6m20.591s(39) 16/6m22.295s(40) 117
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Hugh Benbow M 19/6m12.358s(50) 19/6m14.376s(50)* 19/6m10.101s(50) 19/6m13.902s(50) 150
2nd David Huggan M 5/2m6.724s(48) 4/1m38.030s(48)* 15/6m15.870s(48) 15/6m3.051s(48) 144
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony McMahon V 20/6m6.493s(50)* 21/6m12.336s(50) 21/6m13.637s(50) 21/6m14.756s(50) 150
2nd Brian Stewart M 19/6m1.762s(46) 19/6m0.365s(44)* 19/6m4.441s(48) 20/6m3.789s(48) 142
3rd Richie Domingo V 19/6m15.583s(44)* 20/6m16.228s(46) 19/6m13.163s(46) 16/6m0.395s(46) 138
4th Luis Sola V 20/6m12.451s(48) 20/6m10.076s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
*Qualifier dropped