Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2020 - Round 7
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 11 March 2020



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Keeley Khong M 21.123
Kevin Chen M 21.406
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 17.426
Toby Turner V 17.808
Zac Newton M 18.281
Richie Domingo V 18.475
Sebi Kounelis M 18.999
Luke Di Nardo M 21.370
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.467
Hugh Benbow M 18.661
Richard Hopkins M 19.119
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 17.109
Ryan Withers M 17.256
Dan Sriratana M 18.175
Jett Sriratana M 18.232
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 18.924
David Robinson M 19.881
Duane Voss M 19.931
Glenn MacKenzie M 20.175
Jason Good M 20.229
Jamie Kounelis M 20.635
Tom Wicks M 21.243
David Singles M 21.415
Luke Johns M 23.673
INTRODUCTORY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Keeley Khong M 17/6m17.769s
Kevin Chen M 16/6m6.406s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 20/6m0.041s
Toby Turner V 20/6m6.924s
Zac Newton M 20/6m16.560s
Richie Domingo V 19/6m9.204s
Sebi Kounelis M 17/6m4.707s
Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m8.553s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 20/6m19.079s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m9.313s
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m14.145s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 18/5m15.136s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m7.524s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m2.937s
Jett Sriratana M 13/5m2.865s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m12.587s
Duane Voss M 18/6m10.724s
David Robinson M 18/6m16.307s
Jason Good M 17/6m4.004s
Glenn MacKenzie M 17/6m15.757s
Tom Wicks M 16/6m3.973s
David Singles M 16/6m8.404s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m9.011s
Luke Johns M 6/2m36.652s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Kevin Chen M 9/5m59.051s(48)* 16/6m12.840s(50) 16/6m6.406s(50) 16/6m9.864s(48) 148
2nd Keeley Khong M 16/5m58.784s(50) 5/1m52.940s(48) 2/0m58.539s(48)* 17/6m17.769s(50) 148
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 20/6m7.525s(50)* 20/6m3.278s(50) 20/6m0.041s(50) 20/6m1.483s(50) 150
2nd Toby Turner V 7/2m15.794s(40)* 20/6m14.126s(48) 20/6m14.056s(48) 20/6m6.924s(48) 144
3rd Zac Newton M 19/6m1.243s(48) 8/2m36.546s(40)* 19/6m1.285s(46) 20/6m16.560s(46) 140
4th Richie Domingo V 19/6m17.740s(46) 18/6m8.573s(46) 19/6m9.204s(44) 18/6m11.147s(44)* 136
5th Luke Di Nardo M 15/6m11.358s(44) 14/6m0.232s(42)* 16/6m13.710s(42) 16/6m8.553s(42) 128
6th Sebi Kounelis M 12/5m14.875s(42) 17/6m4.707s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m3.195s(50) 19/6m4.078s(50) 19/6m4.498s(50)* 20/6m19.079s(50) 150
2nd Richard Hopkins M 19/6m16.318s(46) 19/6m14.145s(48) 19/6m15.005s(48) 18/5m55.633s(46)* 142
3rd Hugh Benbow M 19/6m9.313s(48) 19/6m15.447s(46) 18/6m2.518s(46)* 19/6m10.301s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m3.840s(50) 17/5m3.385s(50) 1/0m18.715s(44)* 18/5m15.136s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m7.524s(48) 6/1m48.899s(44)* 17/5m10.778s(50) 16/5m1.939s(48) 146
3rd Dan Sriratana M 14/5m8.428s(46) 16/5m2.937s(48) 15/5m2.906s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
4th Jett Sriratana M 13/5m2.865s(44) 13/5m10.605s(46) 6/2m27.169s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m16.720s(50) 19/6m14.249s(50) 19/6m17.523s(50)* 19/6m12.587s(50) 150
2nd Duane Voss M 18/6m19.005s(48)* 18/6m12.561s(48) 18/6m10.724s(48) 18/6m12.170s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m16.233s(44)* 17/6m5.336s(44) 17/6m4.004s(46) 17/6m11.733s(46) 136
4th David Robinson M 18/6m19.753s(46) 18/6m16.307s(46) 17/6m13.959s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th David Singles M 9/3m40.545s(40) 15/6m8.963s(39)* 16/6m8.404s(42) 10/6m10.589s(40) 122
6th Glenn MacKenzie M 9/6m11.173s(39) 14/6m15.184s(38)* 14/6m11.796s(39) 17/6m15.757s(44) 122
7th Jamie Kounelis M 3/2m55.602s(37)* 15/6m7.230s(40) 16/6m9.011s(40) 16/6m22.244s(42) 122
8th Tom Wicks M 15/5m49.519s(42) 16/6m3.973s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
9th Luke Johns M 6/2m36.652s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 38
*Qualifier dropped