Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2020 - Round 1
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 29 January 2020



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Good M 20.722
Richie Domingo M 22.690
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.163
Tim Boundy C 19.492
Duane Voss M 20.078
Jason Good M 20.324
Glenn MacKenzie M 20.565
Seby Kounelis M 21.016
Cameron Hartnett M 21.083
Jamie Kounelis M 21.189
Tom Wicks 24.281
Luke Johns M 26.259
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.733
Richard Hopkins M 18.905
Ryan Ford M 18.927
Trevor Waye M 19.087
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick V 17.585
Zac Newton M 18.201
Toby Turner V 18.264
Seby Kounelis M 18.281
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo V 16.574
Ryan Withers 17.486
Brenton Bull M 18.090
David Mohorovicic M 18.384
Ben Skerry M 18.475
Dan Sriratana M 18.554
INTRODUCTORY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richie Domingo M 15/6m0.533s
Jason Good M 11/4m14.321s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m15.010s
Tim Boundy C 19/6m19.823s
Duane Voss M 18/6m15.374s
Jason Good M 18/6m21.088s
Seby Kounelis M 17/6m11.555s
Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m21.540s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m12.673s
Glenn MacKenzie M 15/6m11.068s
Luke Johns M 13/6m4.674s
Tom Wicks 13/6m18.025s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m4.993s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m7.374s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m13.236s
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m15.973s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick V 20/6m4.198s
Zac Newton M 20/6m13.398s
Toby Turner V 20/6m16.323s
Seby Kounelis M 19/6m3.037s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo V 18/5m9.352s
Ryan Withers 17/5m8.028s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m12.741s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m7.508s
Ben Skerry M 16/5m16.657s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m18.871s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Good M 11/4m24.548s(50) 11/4m25.463s(50)* 11/4m15.995s(50) 11/4m14.321s(50) 150 (TCR)
2nd Richie Domingo M 0/0m1.789s(50)* 15/6m0.533s(50) 3/1m55.198s(50) 12/5m57.328s(50) 150 (Mini)
3rd Adolf Piribauer X 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 18/6m10.567s(50)* 19/6m15.010s(50) 19/6m19.628s(50) 19/6m17.772s(50) 150
2nd Tim Boundy C 17/6m6.147s(48)* 18/6m4.426s(48) 19/6m19.823s(48) 18/6m4.071s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m19.529s(44)* 17/6m5.897s(46) 18/6m21.088s(46) 17/6m6.789s(44) 136
4th Duane Voss M 17/6m16.061s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m11.337s(44) 18/6m15.374s(46) 136
5th Seby Kounelis M 16/6m5.750s(42) 15/5m59.075s(44) 17/6m11.555s(42) 12/4m48.665s(40)* 128
6th Cameron Hartnett M 15/6m12.366s(40) 9/6m2.513s(37)* 17/6m21.540s(40) 15/5m56.117s(42) 122
7th Jamie Kounelis M 14/5m7.740s(39) 11/4m20.970s(39) 16/6m12.673s(39) 6/2m20.546s(39)* 117
8th Glenn MacKenzie M 12/5m13.161s(37) 11/4m36.576s(38) 15/6m11.068s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 113
9th Luke Johns M 13/6m4.674s(38) 13/6m10.008s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
10th Tom Wicks 0/1m14.605s(36) 13/6m18.025s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 76
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Ford M 19/6m11.464s(48)* 19/6m7.374s(50) 19/6m7.932s(50) 19/6m10.233s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 19/6m4.993s(50) 16/5m7.054s(44)* 19/6m13.554s(46) 19/6m14.182s(48) 144
3rd Trevor Waye M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m16.612s(48) 19/6m13.236s(48) 19/6m18.149s(46) 142
4th Richard Hopkins M 19/6m18.929s(46) 19/6m16.793s(46) 19/6m15.973s(44) 2/0m43.141s(44)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick V 20/6m14.899s(50)* 20/6m4.850s(50) 20/6m6.803s(50) 20/6m4.198s(50) 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 19/6m3.037s(48) 19/6m12.209s(44)* 19/6m14.787s(46) 18/6m1.467s(48) 142
3rd Zac Newton M 15/6m5.292s(44)* 20/6m13.398s(48) 20/6m15.154s(48) 15/4m52.967s(46) 142
4th Toby Turner V 19/6m7.443s(46) 20/6m16.323s(46) 18/6m4.863s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo V 17/5m6.340s(50)* 18/5m9.352s(50) 18/5m9.939s(50) 18/5m12.218s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 16/5m12.907s(48) 17/5m12.741s(48) 17/5m14.386s(48) 4/1m32.875s(40)* 144
3rd Ryan Withers 16/5m14.530s(46) 16/5m0.884s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m8.028s(48) 140
4th David Mohorovicic M 10/3m15.379s(40)* 16/5m7.508s(44) 16/5m8.273s(46) 16/5m15.994s(46) 136
5th Ben Skerry M 15/5m0.408s(44) 16/5m16.657s(42) 15/5m2.549s(44) 15/5m6.249s(42)* 130
6th Dan Sriratana M 15/5m11.299s(42) 16/5m18.871s(40)* 15/5m3.871s(42) 15/5m2.229s(44) 128
7th Scott Jean 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped