Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 21 August 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jhan Latif V 27.391
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 17.457
Zac Newton M 18.631
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 17.402
Ryan Withers M 17.617
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.089
Richard Hopkins M 19.121
David Singles M 20.222
Cameron Hartnett M 20.591
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 19.048
Ryan Ford M 19.164
Gary Logan M 19.251
Indy Lloyd M 20.010
David Huggan M 23.390
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jhan Latif V 8/6m9.541s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 20/6m6.197s
Zac Newton M 19/6m15.341s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m8.666s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m11.354s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m15.386s
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m16.567s
Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m21.548s
David Singles M 16/5m48.739s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m9.240s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m15.871s
Gary Logan M 18/6m8.664s
Indy Lloyd M 14/6m17.782s
David Huggan M 9/4m15.761s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jhan Latif V 8/6m9.541s(50) 3/1m27.169s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
2nd Iss Latif V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 20/6m21.362s(50) 20/6m6.233s(50) 19/6m3.262s(50)* 20/6m6.197s(50) 150
2nd Zac Newton M 19/6m18.304s(48) 19/6m15.341s(48) 0/1m51.204s(48)* 13/6m15.676s(48) 144
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m14.747s(50) 17/5m8.666s(50) 17/5m9.763s(50) 1/0m19.855s(48)* 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 16/5m0.515s(48)* 17/5m11.354s(48) 17/5m13.448s(48) 16/5m1.690s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m20.329s(50) 18/6m3.480s(50) 19/6m15.386s(50) 16/6m14.744s(50)* 150
2nd David Singles M 16/5m48.739s(44)* 13/5m16.268s(48) 16/6m9.825s(46) 12/6m6.158s(46) 140
3rd Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m21.548s(46) 12/4m40.163s(46) 10/4m55.503s(44)* 13/6m14.167s(48) 140
4th Richard Hopkins M 18/6m0.518s(48) 11/3m37.773s(44) 19/6m16.567s(48) 5/2m18.849s(44)* 140
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m9.240s(50) 18/6m5.302s(50) 16/6m5.678s(50) 14/6m10.314s(48)* 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 19/6m15.871s(48) 17/6m13.340s(48) 16/6m10.455s(48)* 14/6m3.121s(50) 146
3rd Indy Lloyd M 13/4m45.228s(44) 11/3m58.721s(46) 14/6m17.782s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
4th Gary Logan M 18/6m8.664s(46) 5/1m53.708s(42) 16/6m17.036s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th David Huggan M 6/2m42.941s(42)* 6/5m59.584s(44) 9/4m15.761s(42) 3/2m14.005s(46) 132
*Qualifier dropped