Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 22
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 27 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Holden 31.250
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick V 19.946
Jason Milbourne M 19.988
Richard Hopkins M 20.353
Jason Good M 21.972
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Hugh Benbow M 19.237
Trevor Waye M 19.363
Ryan Ford M 19.371
David Huggan M 21.590
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 18.006
Simon Healy V 18.288
Nic Poltronier V 18.742
Renato Benci V 19.308
Toby Turner V 19.396
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jett Sriratana M 14.474
Ryan Withers M 17.793
Brenton Bull M 17.844
Dan Sriratana M 18.907
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Seby Kounelis M 20.150
Jason Good M 20.412
Tain Corless M 20.989
David Singles M 21.113
Cameron Hartnett M 21.117
Jamie Kounelis M 21.795
Luke Johns M 22.389
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Holden 8/5m19.596s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m12.492s
Blair Cradick V 18/6m13.153s
Richard Hopkins M 17/6m1.210s
Jason Good M 16/6m8.607s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m16.029s
Trevor Waye M 19/6m19.596s
Ryan Ford M 18/6m3.901s
David Huggan M 16/6m19.715s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m14.492s
Brian Stewart M 20/6m15.141s
Nic Poltronier V 18/6m2.741s
Renato Benci V 18/6m7.827s
Toby Turner V 13/4m52.564s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 17/5m10.573s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m14.060s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m18.760s
Jett Sriratana M 15/5m2.459s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Good M 17/6m0.321s
Seby Kounelis M 17/6m0.812s
Tain Corless M 17/6m9.680s
David Singles M 17/6m19.629s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m3.693s
Luke Johns M 15/6m1.891s
Jamie Kounelis M 15/6m6.522s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ben Holden 0/0m10.590s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/4m44.801s(50) 8/5m19.596s(50) 150
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 18/6m20.278s(50) 18/6m13.628s(50) 2/0m48.263s(44)* 18/6m12.492s(50) 150
2nd Richard Hopkins M 16/6m0.463s(48) 17/6m1.471s(48) 17/6m13.890s(50) 17/6m1.210s(46)* 146
3rd Blair Cradick V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/6m15.646s(46) 17/6m16.510s(48) 18/6m13.153s(48) 142
4th Jason Good M 16/6m8.607s(46) 7/3m1.862s(44)* 15/6m2.793s(46) 7/2m43.973s(44) 136
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/6m14.184s(50) 19/6m19.596s(50) 18/6m2.415s(48) 18/6m17.480s(48)* 148
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m19.040s(48)* 18/6m4.463s(48) 19/6m18.991s(50) 19/6m16.029s(50) 148
3rd Ryan Ford M 12/6m10.724s(46)* 18/6m9.695s(46) 18/6m3.901s(46) 18/6m18.906s(46) 138
4th David Huggan M 7/3m1.505s(44) 15/6m3.334s(44) 4/1m48.482s(44)* 16/6m19.715s(44) 132
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 19/6m3.232s(50) 20/6m14.492s(50) 19/6m0.927s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd Brian Stewart M 18/6m11.098s(46) 4/1m21.025s(42)* 20/6m15.141s(50) 20/6m17.917s(50) 146
3rd Nic Poltronier V 18/6m6.144s(48) 18/6m2.741s(48) 14/6m7.534s(44)* 18/6m5.762s(48) 144
4th Renato Benci V 17/6m17.872s(44) 18/6m7.827s(46) 18/6m18.609s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th Toby Turner V 8/4m38.570s(42) 9/5m32.295s(44) 13/4m52.564s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 16/5m3.007s(48)* 17/5m14.060s(50) 16/5m15.803s(50) 17/5m16.498s(48) 148
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m17.130s(50) 17/5m20.021s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m10.573s(50) 148
3rd Jett Sriratana M 15/5m13.561s(46) 15/5m9.016s(44)* 15/5m2.459s(48) 14/5m9.194s(46) 140
4th Dan Sriratana M 15/5m14.884s(44) 16/5m18.760s(46) 15/5m10.916s(46) 8/2m53.811s(44)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Good M 17/6m6.217s(50) 17/6m2.029s(50) 17/6m0.321s(50) 16/6m4.115s(48)* 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m17.219s(46)* 17/6m2.437s(48) 17/6m1.159s(48) 17/6m0.812s(50) 146
3rd Tain Corless M 17/6m9.680s(48) 15/5m48.433s(42) 17/6m11.168s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
4th David Singles M 16/6m1.871s(44) 17/6m19.629s(46) 15/5m56.436s(44) 8/6m7.671s(42)* 134
5th Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m3.693s(42) 16/6m17.043s(44) 15/6m20.724s(42)* 16/6m5.741s(46) 132
6th Jamie Kounelis M 13/6m14.467s(39)* 14/6m4.013s(39) 12/6m3.224s(40) 15/6m6.522s(44) 123
7th Luke Johns M 15/6m5.177s(40) 15/6m1.891s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
8th Jason Milbourne M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped