Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 20
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 13 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Hartnett M 19.656
David Robinson M 20.358
Seby Kounelis M 20.497
Tain Corless M 20.589
Jason Good M 20.605
Tom Wicks M 21.344
Jamie Kounelis M 22.187
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 19.610
Jason Milbourne M 19.692
Richard Hopkins M 19.794
Jason Good M 21.732
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luis Sola V 18.933
David Whittam M 19.047
Ryan Ford M 19.155
Hugh Benbow M 19.346
Gary Logan M 19.361
Indy Lloyd M 19.442
Trevor Waye M 19.468
David Stevens C 19.645
David Huggan M 20.406
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 17.892
Simon Healy V 17.994
Zac Newton M 18.688
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.589
Brenton Bull M 17.925
Dan Sriratana M 18.346
David Mohorovicic M 18.716
Jett Sriratana M 19.305
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Robinson M 18/6m18.705s
Jason Good M 18/6m21.055s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m21.837s
Tain Corless M 17/6m12.124s
Tom Wicks M 17/6m14.488s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m1.796s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m19.030s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m11.112s
Brian Stewart M 18/6m12.877s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m14.593s
Jason Good M 16/6m6.557s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luis Sola V 19/6m7.129s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m15.357s
David Whittam M 19/6m15.466s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m0.497s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m6.466s
David Stevens C 18/6m7.184s
Gary Logan M 18/6m13.919s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m19.613s
David Huggan M 17/6m17.632s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 20/6m14.229s
Simon Healy V 20/6m15.252s
Zac Newton M 19/6m7.009s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m14.276s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m17.388s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m5.001s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m17.135s
Jett Sriratana M 15/5m9.102s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Good M 17/6m15.418s(48)* 18/6m21.055s(50) 17/6m2.391s(48) 17/6m4.955s(48) 146
2nd David Robinson M 17/6m7.848s(50) 17/6m2.394s(46) 18/6m18.705s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Seby Kounelis M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m0.498s(48) 17/6m12.456s(44) 18/6m21.837s(50) 142
4th Tain Corless M 14/6m2.611s(44) 16/6m13.998s(42)* 17/6m12.124s(46) 17/6m19.470s(46) 136
5th Cameron Hartnett M 11/4m12.819s(42) 11/6m7.723s(39)* 16/6m1.796s(42) 16/6m13.719s(44) 128
6th Jamie Kounelis M 9/6m3.353s(40)* 15/6m4.598s(40) 12/6m10.132s(40) 16/6m19.030s(42) 122
7th Tom Wicks M 16/6m12.741s(46) 17/6m14.488s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
8th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 18/6m13.130s(50) 18/6m11.112s(50) 18/6m15.278s(50) 16/5m28.749s(46)* 150
2nd Brian Stewart M 18/6m20.774s(46)* 18/6m17.112s(48) 17/6m0.337s(48) 18/6m12.877s(50) 146
3rd Richard Hopkins M 18/6m20.249s(48) 17/6m3.901s(46) 17/6m10.650s(46)* 18/6m14.593s(48) 142
4th Jason Good M 16/6m12.905s(44)* 16/6m6.557s(44) 16/6m9.759s(44) 16/6m10.806s(44) 132
5th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Mini)
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luis Sola V 19/6m16.046s(48) 19/6m18.484s(48)* 19/6m15.500s(50) 19/6m7.129s(50) 148
2nd David Whittam M 19/6m15.510s(50) 19/6m15.466s(50) 12/6m5.468s(38)* 18/6m2.873s(44) 144
3rd Ryan Ford M 18/6m3.694s(44) 18/6m7.564s(40)* 18/6m7.445s(48) 19/6m15.357s(48) 140
4th Hugh Benbow M 18/6m2.934s(46) 18/6m0.497s(46) 18/6m9.471s(44)* 18/6m2.814s(46) 138
5th Trevor Waye M 18/6m6.466s(42) 18/6m6.656s(44) 18/6m9.247s(46) 10/3m22.860s(40)* 132
6th David Stevens C 18/6m10.260s(40) 18/6m7.184s(42) 18/6m19.788s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
7th David Huggan M 15/6m18.781s(38) 16/6m7.295s(37)* 16/6m0.341s(40) 17/6m17.632s(42) 120
8th Gary Logan M 18/6m13.919s(39) 18/6m14.642s(39) 14/6m14.630s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 117
9th Indy Lloyd M 9/3m55.650s(37) 18/6m19.613s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 75
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 19/6m6.462s(48)* 20/6m14.229s(50) 20/6m14.990s(50) 20/6m15.123s(50) 150
2nd Simon Healy V 20/6m15.252s(50) 19/6m1.343s(48) 20/6m16.608s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Zac Newton M 12/3m55.108s(46)* 19/6m7.009s(46) 19/6m11.490s(46) 19/6m13.429s(48) 140
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 16/5m5.352s(50) 17/5m17.388s(50) 17/5m17.726s(50) 10/3m15.917s(46)* 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 11/3m18.581s(46) 8/2m27.235s(42)* 16/5m3.241s(48) 17/5m14.276s(50) 144
3rd David Mohorovicic M 8/2m38.462s(44)* 16/5m17.135s(46) 15/5m6.290s(46) 16/5m17.398s(48) 140
4th Dan Sriratana M 15/5m1.039s(48) 16/5m5.001s(48) 8/5m21.837s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
5th Jett Sriratana M 1/4m38.287s(42) 15/5m9.102s(44) 4/1m31.171s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped