Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 18
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 6 November 2019



Fastest Times of Day

OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 17.515
Ryan Withers M 17.528
Zac Newton M 18.274
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Richard Hopkins M 19.480
David Robinson M 20.010
Seby Kounelis M 20.400
David Singles M 20.698
Jason Good M 20.703
Cameron Hartnett M 20.878
Jamie Kounelis M 21.753
Tom Wicks M 21.823
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 20.028
Richard Hopkins M 20.201
Scott Jean M 21.460
Jason Good M 21.626
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.924
Ryan Ford M 19.230
Indy Lloyd M 19.352
Gary Logan M 19.371
David Huggan M 20.969
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m14.054s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m14.555s
Zac Newton M 16/5m11.788s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m3.281s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m15.626s
David Robinson M 18/6m18.256s
Jason Good M 17/6m13.624s
David Singles M 17/6m18.768s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m6.581s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m12.700s
Tom Wicks M 15/6m15.652s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m15.523s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m17.959s
Scott Jean M 16/6m10.000s
Jason Good M 16/6m15.715s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m10.105s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m11.139s
Indy Lloyd M 19/6m19.193s
Gary Logan M 18/6m5.151s
David Huggan M 17/6m9.694s

Results of All Rounds
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Zac Newton M 15/5m7.299s(50) 16/5m11.788s(50) 5/1m37.839s(50)* 16/5m12.071s(50) 150 (13.5 Blinky)
2nd Brenton Bull M 16/5m5.120s(48)* 17/5m16.472s(48) 17/5m14.555s(50) 17/5m14.765s(50) 148
3rd Ryan Withers M 17/5m17.316s(50) 17/5m14.054s(50) 3/0m58.375s(48)* 12/5m15.305s(48) 148
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Richard Hopkins M 6/2m8.386s(40)* 18/6m10.122s(50) 18/6m3.999s(50) 18/6m3.281s(50) 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m1.278s(50) 18/6m15.626s(48) 1/0m22.064s(39)* 17/6m2.473s(48) 146
3rd David Robinson M 17/6m4.822s(48) 17/6m4.452s(46) 18/6m18.256s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
4th Jason Good M 16/6m2.377s(46) 17/6m13.624s(44) 17/6m17.669s(46) 17/6m19.505s(44)* 136
5th Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m6.581s(44) 16/6m18.997s(42) 3/6m15.905s(40)* 16/6m8.611s(42) 128
6th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4/1m37.909s(38) 16/6m8.148s(44) 17/6m18.768s(46) 128
7th Jamie Kounelis M 3/1m13.608s(39)* 15/6m1.165s(40) 16/6m12.700s(42) 16/6m22.306s(40) 122
8th Tom Wicks M 15/6m15.652s(42) 9/3m52.563s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 81
9th Lucas Crook V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Scott Jean M 16/6m16.804s(50) 16/6m10.000s(50) 16/6m12.610s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150 (Mini)
2nd Richard Hopkins M 15/6m6.973s(46)* 17/6m11.691s(50) 18/6m17.959s(48) 17/6m1.082s(50) 148
3rd Jason Milbourne M 18/6m18.329s(50) 6/2m12.690s(46)* 18/6m15.523s(50) 16/6m2.594s(48) 148
4th Jason Good M 15/6m2.914s(48) 14/6m1.732s(48) 16/6m19.243s(46)* 16/6m15.715s(46) 142
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m12.073s(50) 19/6m10.105s(50) 19/6m13.300s(50)* 19/6m10.517s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 19/6m19.686s(48) 19/6m19.146s(48) 18/6m10.156s(46)* 19/6m11.139s(48) 144
3rd Indy Lloyd M 13/6m3.604s(42) 19/6m19.193s(46) 18/6m7.505s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
4th Gary Logan M 18/6m5.151s(46) 18/6m11.751s(44) 18/6m11.952s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th David Huggan M 16/6m17.792s(44) 4/6m13.439s(42)* 16/6m1.983s(42) 17/6m9.694s(46) 132
*Qualifier dropped