Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 18
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 30 October 2019



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luis Sola V 18.331
John Krilis V 18.342
Tony McMahon V 18.550
Zac Newton M 18.773
Toby Turner V 18.790
Nic Poltronier V 18.796
Renato Benci V 18.907
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.637
Brenton Bull M 17.820
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 20.028
David Singles M 20.056
Lachlan Voss M 20.086
Seby Kounelis M 20.135
Jason Good M 20.828
Cameron Hartnett M 20.960
Tom Wicks M 21.497
Tain Corless M 21.903
Jamie Kounelis M 22.260
TCR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick V 19.567
Jason Milbourne M 19.654
Nic Michaelides V 20.580
1/8 Bikes
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Skerry M 23.838
David Varricchio M 24.421
David Mohorovicic M 26.657
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 17.498
Hugh Benbow M 18.787
Ryan Ford M 19.021
Indy Lloyd M 19.560
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luis Sola V 20/6m19.356s
John Krilis V 19/6m3.020s
Toby Turner V 19/6m11.796s
Zac Newton M 18/6m0.834s
Nic Poltronier V 18/6m4.462s
Renato Benci V 18/6m4.744s
Tony McMahon V 11/5m11.680s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m10.683s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m14.522s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m14.351s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m14.967s
Lachlan Voss M 17/6m2.316s
Jason Good M 17/6m12.573s
David Singles M 17/6m17.345s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/5m59.974s
Tom Wicks M 16/6m10.929s
Tain Corless M 16/6m16.902s
Jamie Kounelis M 15/6m4.256s
TCR (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick V 18/6m3.738s
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m11.671s
Nic Michaelides V 17/6m4.535s
1/8 Bikes (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Varricchio M 12/5m20.896s
Ben Skerry M 11/5m2.652s
David Mohorovicic M 11/5m12.296s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m8.522s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m18.404s
Indy Lloyd M 19/6m20.631s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m20.700s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luis Sola V 6/2m0.067s(42)* 19/6m4.775s(50) 19/6m0.940s(50) 20/6m19.356s(50) 150
2nd John Krilis V 19/6m9.189s(50) 19/6m9.477s(48) 19/6m3.020s(48) 19/6m13.682s(48)* 146
3rd Zac Newton M 18/6m1.675s(48) 17/6m3.309s(42) 1/0m25.160s(40)* 18/6m0.834s(46) 136
4th Nic Poltronier V 18/6m4.462s(46) 17/6m5.736s(40)* 12/3m56.631s(46) 17/6m1.947s(42) 134
5th Renato Benci V 18/6m14.512s(44) 18/6m4.744s(44) 4/1m39.774s(42)* 18/6m19.113s(44) 132
6th Toby Turner V 3/1m8.309s(40) 19/6m11.796s(46) 0/0m1.143s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 125
7th Tony McMahon V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m11.680s(39) 5/1m52.548s(44) 2/1m7.742s(40) 123
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m13.153s(50) 17/5m10.683s(50) 17/5m18.290s(48) 148
2nd Brenton Bull M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m17.666s(48) 17/5m14.522s(48) 17/5m15.528s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/6m1.950s(50) 17/6m3.144s(50) 18/6m17.086s(50) 18/6m14.967s(48)* 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m9.387s(46) 17/6m9.920s(46)* 17/6m10.674s(48) 18/6m14.351s(50) 144
3rd Lachlan Voss M 17/6m2.316s(48) 17/6m4.397s(48) 16/5m50.630s(46) 2/0m51.237s(40)* 142
4th Jason Good M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m12.573s(44) 16/6m3.930s(44) 17/6m12.580s(46) 134
5th Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m15.889s(42) 16/5m59.974s(42) 14/6m2.913s(40)* 16/6m1.317s(44) 128
6th David Singles M 17/6m17.345s(44) 13/4m48.033s(38)* 8/3m16.960s(39) 7/3m0.381s(42) 125
7th Tain Corless M 16/6m16.902s(40) 15/6m6.048s(39) 16/6m22.675s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 121
8th Jamie Kounelis M 15/6m4.256s(38) 12/6m17.318s(37)* 4/1m42.740s(38) 2/2m27.162s(39) 115
9th Tom Wicks M 16/6m20.027s(39) 16/6m10.929s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 79
*Qualifier dropped
TCR
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick V 18/6m13.856s(50) 18/6m14.660s(48)* 18/6m12.778s(50) 18/6m3.738s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 18/6m14.347s(48)* 18/6m12.071s(50) 18/6m12.883s(48) 18/6m11.671s(48) 146
3rd Nic Michaelides V 15/5m36.476s(46)* 16/5m55.657s(46) 17/6m7.563s(46) 17/6m4.535s(46) 138
4th Jason Good M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
1/8 Bikes
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Varricchio M 12/5m20.896s(50) 11/5m8.352s(50) 11/5m4.216s(48)* 11/5m9.815s(50) 150
2nd Ben Skerry M 5/5m21.568s(46)* 11/5m12.104s(48) 11/5m2.652s(50) 11/5m10.090s(48) 146
3rd David Mohorovicic M 5/5m1.579s(48) 11/5m12.296s(46) 9/4m39.735s(46) 5/5m18.178s(46)* 140
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m8.522s(50) 19/6m12.341s(50) 19/6m17.261s(50) 7/3m35.064s(46)* 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 18/6m5.445s(48) 19/6m20.700s(44)* 18/6m9.129s(48) 18/6m7.869s(50) 146
3rd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m8.243s(46) 19/6m18.404s(48) 14/6m12.226s(44)* 18/6m8.243s(48) 142
4th Indy Lloyd M 18/6m15.306s(44) 19/6m20.631s(46) 18/6m11.551s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
*Qualifier dropped