Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 15
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 9 October 2019



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jamie Kounelis M 22.979
Jessie 27.416
Jack Smith 32.586
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Wilson C 18.671
Jason Milbourne M 19.442
Seby Kounelis M 19.898
David Robinson M 20.270
Jason Good M 20.389
David Singles M 21.003
Lucas Crook V 21.203
Tain Corless M 21.263
Tom Wicks V 21.464
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 18.478
David Whittam M 18.611
Hugh Benbow M 19.002
Ryan Ford M 19.056
Scott Jean M 19.443
David Huggan M 21.356
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 17.077
John Krilis V 18.150
Blair Cradick V 18.531
Nic Poltronier V 18.539
Zac Newton M 18.846
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.208
Jett Sriratana M 18.105
Dan Sriratana M 18.581
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jamie Kounelis M 13/5m5.529s
Jessie 10/5m0.332s
Jack Smith 8/5m7.645s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Wilson C 19/6m9.713s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m17.308s
David Robinson M 18/6m18.646s
Jason Good M 18/6m21.658s
Jason Milbourne M 17/6m0.176s
David Singles M 16/6m0.392s
Tain Corless M 16/6m0.850s
Tom Wicks V 16/6m11.367s
Lucas Crook V 14/6m0.127s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 19/6m4.441s
David Whittam M 19/6m8.596s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m10.563s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m15.577s
Scott Jean M 17/6m0.285s
David Huggan M 16/6m6.351s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 20/6m6.032s
John Krilis V 20/6m15.140s
Zac Newton M 19/6m9.309s
Blair Cradick V 19/6m16.114s
Nic Poltronier V 18/6m15.775s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m5.274s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m6.051s
Jett Sriratana M 15/5m10.419s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jessie 9/5m4.956s(50) 10/5m13.060s(50) 10/5m0.332s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148
2nd Jack Smith 7/4m53.205s(48) 6/4m56.150s(48) 8/5m7.645s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
3rd Jamie Kounelis M DNS(0) DNS(0)* 11/5m8.438s(50) 13/5m5.529s(50) 100
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glen Wilson C 19/6m9.713s(50) 19/6m11.445s(50) 19/6m16.137s(50)* 19/6m9.734s(50) 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m1.538s(48)* 18/6m17.308s(48) 18/6m17.467s(48) 18/6m21.125s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m20.708s(44)* 17/6m5.358s(44) 17/6m8.663s(46) 18/6m21.658s(46) 136
4th David Robinson M 17/6m2.446s(46) 18/6m18.646s(46) 14/6m3.030s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
5th Jason Milbourne M 7/2m24.700s(39)* 17/6m6.664s(42) 17/6m10.601s(44) 17/6m0.176s(44) 130
6th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/6m0.392s(40) 8/2m56.594s(39) 16/6m1.983s(42) 121
7th Lucas Crook V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/6m1.726s(38) 14/6m0.127s(42) 12/6m13.942s(40) 120
8th Tain Corless M 16/6m0.850s(42) 0/0m5.086s(36) 8/6m11.152s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 116
9th Tom Wicks V 16/6m11.367s(40) 16/6m16.457s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 79
10th Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m10.896s(50) 19/6m12.364s(48)* 19/6m8.596s(48) 19/6m11.080s(50) 148
2nd Brenton Bull M 18/6m7.308s(48) 19/6m4.441s(50) 19/6m6.708s(50) 18/6m3.976s(44)* 148
3rd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m11.483s(46) 19/6m15.946s(46) 18/6m11.588s(44)* 19/6m15.577s(46) 138
4th Ryan Ford M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m5.566s(44) 19/6m10.563s(46) 19/6m11.752s(48) 138
5th David Huggan M 15/6m8.372s(42) 15/6m3.363s(40)* 15/6m0.461s(42) 16/6m6.351s(42) 126
6th Scott Jean M 17/6m9.816s(44) 17/6m0.285s(42) 8/2m52.954s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 126
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 19/6m5.047s(48)* 19/6m3.468s(48) 20/6m7.424s(50) 20/6m6.032s(50) 148
2nd John Krilis V 20/6m17.041s(50) 19/6m1.273s(50) 20/6m15.140s(48) 1/0m36.792s(42)* 148
3rd Zac Newton M 19/6m15.276s(46) 19/6m9.309s(46) 19/6m9.411s(46) 18/6m5.465s(46)* 138
4th Blair Cradick V 18/6m6.995s(44) 6/2m11.181s(42)* 19/6m16.114s(44) 18/6m5.201s(48) 136
5th Nic Poltronier V 8/5m8.226s(42) 18/6m16.969s(44) 6/1m57.769s(42)* 18/6m15.775s(44) 130
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m10.721s(50) 17/5m5.274s(50) 17/5m15.948s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 15/5m20.071s(48) 14/5m2.525s(46)* 16/5m6.051s(48) 14/5m19.798s(48) 144
3rd Jett Sriratana M 6/3m10.154s(46)* 14/4m54.295s(48) 15/5m10.419s(46) 14/5m19.573s(50) 144
*Qualifier dropped