Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 6
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 6 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan Sriratana M 20.986
Jett Sriratana M 23.226
Ari Seidel V 30.231
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 20.172
Seby Kounelis M 20.497
Glenn MacKenzie M 20.863
Darren Taylor M 21.132
Jason Good M 21.509
Cameron Hartnett M 21.791
Tain Corless M 22.471
David Singles M 22.794
Jamie Kounelis M 27.733
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Ford M 19.139
George Passanise M 19.184
Hugh Benbow M 19.672
Indy Lloyd M 19.694
David Huggan M 21.707
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.063
Todd George V 17.540
Brenton Bull M 17.540
Ryan Withers M 18.012
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart V 17.925
Simon Healy V 18.034
Nic Poltronier 19.239
Zac Newton M 19.284
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Sriratana M 17/6m14.732s
Jett Sriratana M 14/6m3.413s
Ari Seidel V 10/6m1.613s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m15.633s
Seby Kounelis M 17/6m1.666s
Darren Taylor M 16/6m3.075s
Jason Good M 16/6m4.975s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m17.119s
Tain Corless M 16/6m18.970s
Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m0.798s
David Singles M 14/6m11.346s
Jamie Kounelis M 5/2m43.497s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m14.242s
George Passanise M 19/6m17.195s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m0.784s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m15.085s
David Huggan M 16/6m12.845s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m15.399s
Todd George V 17/5m4.696s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m7.998s
Ryan Withers M 16/5m2.548s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m7.244s
Brian Stewart V 20/6m8.725s
Zac Newton M 18/6m9.303s
Nic Poltronier 18/6m11.755s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dan Sriratana M 14/6m3.694s(50)* 16/6m7.255s(50) 17/6m14.732s(50) 17/6m18.014s(50) 150
2nd Jett Sriratana M 12/6m5.951s(48) 10/5m42.888s(48) 14/6m3.413s(48) 8/5m48.182s(48)* 144
3rd Ari Seidel V 9/5m54.307s(46) 10/6m1.613s(46) 10/6m4.317s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
*Qualifier dropped
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 17/6m2.249s(50)* 18/6m21.785s(50) 18/6m15.633s(50) 18/6m16.052s(50) 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m19.386s(48)* 17/6m12.152s(48) 17/6m1.666s(48) 17/6m3.357s(48) 144
3rd Darren Taylor M 16/6m7.220s(46) 15/6m4.575s(44)* 16/6m3.075s(46) 16/6m5.890s(46) 138
4th Jason Good M 5/4m1.265s(42)* 16/6m15.973s(46) 16/6m4.975s(44) 16/6m10.296s(44) 134
5th Cameron Hartnett M 15/6m12.322s(44) 15/6m14.607s(42)* 16/6m17.119s(42) 16/6m18.497s(42) 128
6th Glenn MacKenzie M 2/1m23.494s(39)* 13/5m52.828s(40) 14/6m6.723s(39) 14/6m0.798s(40) 119
7th David Singles M 4/5m13.035s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/5m53.515s(38) 14/6m11.346s(39) 117
8th Tain Corless M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m13.016s(37) 16/6m18.970s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
9th Jamie Kounelis M 1/0m32.353s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5/2m43.497s(38) 76
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 16/6m2.660s(50) 18/6m2.712s(50) 19/6m17.195s(48) 6/2m17.793s(42)* 148
2nd Ryan Ford M 16/6m7.366s(48)* 18/6m5.256s(48) 19/6m14.242s(50) 18/6m1.581s(48) 146
3rd Hugh Benbow M 15/6m2.355s(44)* 18/6m17.633s(46) 18/6m17.659s(46) 18/6m0.784s(50) 142
4th Indy Lloyd M 15/6m2.075s(46) 17/6m15.136s(44) 17/6m20.469s(44)* 18/6m15.085s(46) 136
5th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/6m14.425s(42) 16/6m16.804s(42) 16/6m12.845s(44) 128
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 16/5m9.787s(50)* 17/5m8.201s(50) 18/5m17.181s(50) 18/5m15.399s(50) 150
2nd Todd George V 16/5m12.547s(48) 8/5m17.102s(44)* 17/5m7.838s(48) 17/5m4.696s(48) 144
3rd Brenton Bull M 16/5m13.566s(46)* 17/5m16.605s(48) 17/5m7.998s(46) 17/5m13.403s(46) 140
4th Ryan Withers M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m13.581s(46) 16/5m5.685s(44) 16/5m2.548s(44) 134
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 19/6m4.463s(50)* 20/6m11.059s(50) 20/6m7.413s(50) 20/6m7.244s(50) 150
2nd Brian Stewart V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/6m12.702s(48) 20/6m8.725s(48) 18/6m14.565s(46) 142
3rd Nic Poltronier 8/3m7.159s(46) 18/6m19.451s(44)* 17/6m1.911s(46) 18/6m11.755s(48) 140
4th Zac Newton M 17/6m4.043s(48) 18/6m9.303s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 94
5th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped