Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 3
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 13 February 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Max Henn M 18.541
Jet M 22.789
Dan M 23.759
Julian Bond V 26.155
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne V 19.989
Richard Hopkins M 20.004
Darren Taylor M 21.027
Jason Good M 21.712
Tain Corless M 21.793
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Ford M 19.132
George Passanise M 19.601
Hugh Benbow M 19.607
Indy Lloyd M 20.221
David Huggan M 22.426
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo M 16.908
Jordan Cullis M 17.259
Martin Crisp M 17.288
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.474
Todd George V 17.504
Brenton Bull M 17.831
Ryan Withers M 18.199
Blair Cradick M 18.590
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Jean M 19.443
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan M 15/6m10.758s
Jet M 15/6m15.485s
Julian Bond V 13/6m8.570s
Max Henn M 11/6m14.601s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne V 18/6m7.463s
Richard Hopkins M 17/6m0.576s
Darren Taylor M 17/6m17.952s
Jason Good M 16/6m4.412s
Tain Corless M 16/6m9.928s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 18/6m4.960s
George Passanise M 18/6m6.873s
Hugh Benbow M 18/6m12.756s
Indy Lloyd M 17/6m0.905s
David Huggan M 15/6m9.979s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo M 18/5m13.620s
Jordan Cullis M 17/5m1.309s
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m8.005s
Martin Crisp M 17/5m8.665s
Todd George V 17/5m10.506s
Brenton Bull M 16/5m4.122s
Ryan Withers M 16/5m7.226s
Blair Cradick M 16/5m15.995s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Jean M 10/3m21.855s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jet M 14/6m1.259s(50) 15/6m15.485s(50) 14/6m1.567s(48)* 14/6m10.915s(50) 150
2nd Dan M 10/5m58.526s(48) 2/0m54.896s(48)* 15/6m10.758s(50) 11/4m39.366s(48) 146
3rd Julian Bond V DNS(0) DNS(0)* 13/6m8.570s(50) 13/6m13.844s(50) 100 (21.5)
4th Max Henn M DNS(0) DNS(0)* 11/6m14.601s(48) 11/6m19.529s(48) 96 (21.5)
5th Team 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (21.5 Blinky)
*Qualifier dropped
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne V 17/6m6.044s(50)* 17/6m0.081s(50) 18/6m16.689s(50) 18/6m7.463s(50) 150
2nd Richard Hopkins M 16/6m16.272s(46)* 17/6m0.576s(48) 17/6m0.751s(48) 17/6m3.459s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 16/6m14.774s(48) 9/6m13.065s(40)* 16/6m4.412s(46) 5/1m58.614s(44) 138
4th Darren Taylor M 1/0m23.481s(39)* 17/6m17.952s(46) 16/6m19.702s(42) 17/6m18.910s(46) 134
5th Tain Corless M 9/5m53.435s(40) 14/6m14.217s(44) 16/6m9.928s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
6th Julian Bond 10/5m16.504s(44) 13/6m7.248s(42) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 86
7th Max Henn 9/5m49.565s(42) 8/6m5.121s(39) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 81
8th Tom Wicks M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m13.589s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 37
9th Dave Bain M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
10th A DNS(0) DNS(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
11th B DNS(0) DNS(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 18/6m15.947s(50) 18/6m14.346s(50) 18/6m6.873s(50) 17/6m7.942s(46)* 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 17/6m4.908s(48) 14/6m9.277s(42)* 18/6m13.071s(46) 18/6m4.960s(50) 144
3rd Hugh Benbow M 17/6m8.842s(46) 17/6m5.214s(48) 18/6m12.756s(48) 0/0m0.618s(42)* 142
4th Indy Lloyd M 16/6m10.267s(44) 17/6m13.668s(46) 2/0m44.271s(42)* 17/6m0.905s(48) 138
5th David Huggan M 14/6m13.280s(42)* 15/6m9.979s(44) 15/6m20.770s(44) 14/6m12.563s(44) 132
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo M 8/3m53.775s(38)* 17/5m8.132s(48) 17/5m4.076s(50) 18/5m13.620s(50) 148
2nd Jordan Cullis M 17/5m9.900s(48) 17/5m1.309s(50) 17/5m10.119s(48)* 17/5m1.595s(48) 146
3rd Martin Crisp M 17/5m8.665s(50) 16/5m3.357s(44)* 17/5m10.904s(46) 17/5m9.898s(44) 140
4th Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m15.609s(44)* 17/5m12.860s(46) 17/5m11.955s(44) 17/5m8.005s(46) 136
5th Todd George V 17/5m12.545s(46) 16/5m3.497s(42) 16/5m8.166s(39)* 17/5m10.506s(42) 130
6th Ryan Withers M 16/5m7.588s(40) 16/5m11.870s(40) 16/5m7.363s(42) 16/5m7.226s(39)* 122
7th Brenton Bull M 16/5m4.122s(42) 8/2m45.680s(38)* 16/5m7.674s(40) 16/5m4.290s(40) 122
8th Blair Cradick M 15/5m16.707s(39) 15/5m10.827s(39) 16/5m15.995s(38) 16/5m17.907s(38)* 116
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Scott Jean M 10/3m21.855s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 50
2nd Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped