Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 17
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 22 May 2019



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 18.446
Ryan Ford M 18.602
Hugh Benbow M 18.619
David Whittam M 18.773
Lachlan James V 19.299
Indy Lloyd M 19.952
David Huggan M 20.501
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson V 18.309
Jason Milbourne M 18.865
Blair Cradick M 18.940
Seby Kounelis M 19.226
Richard Hopkins M 19.377
Jason Good M 20.085
David Singles M 20.166
Tain Corless M 20.245
David Robinson V 20.737
Cameron Hartnett M 20.844
Lucas Crook V 21.054
Glenn MacKenzie M 21.353
Tom Wicks M 21.372
Brent Stafford V 21.755
Jamie Kounelis M 21.924
Stewart McKenzie V 22.363
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.021
Brenton Bull M 17.524
Steve Vakalis V 17.989
David Mohorovicic M 18.097
Ben Skerry M 18.111
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner V 17.691
Simon Healy V 17.753
John Krilis 18.184
Nic Poltronier 18.422
Greg Robertson V 20.307
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m3.371s
George Passanise M 19/6m4.543s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m6.714s
David Whittam M 19/6m10.069s
Lachlan James V 18/6m15.265s
Indy Lloyd M 17/6m14.628s
David Huggan M 17/6m20.195s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson V 19/6m1.273s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m6.918s
Blair Cradick M 19/6m9.739s
Seby Kounelis M 19/6m20.543s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m4.516s
Jason Good M 18/6m15.157s
David Robinson V 17/6m7.461s
Tain Corless M 17/6m7.875s
Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m14.745s
Tom Wicks M 16/5m59.123s
Brent Stafford V 16/6m7.208s
David Singles M 16/6m7.930s
Lucas Crook V 16/6m9.505s
Glenn MacKenzie M 16/6m21.948s
Jamie Kounelis M 15/6m10.710s
Stewart McKenzie V 14/6m5.021s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 18/5m13.317s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m6.109s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m1.884s
Ben Skerry M 16/5m3.503s
Steve Vakalis V 16/5m5.339s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m5.258s
Toby Turner V 20/6m15.769s
John Krilis 20/6m17.422s
Nic Poltronier 19/6m6.542s
Greg Robertson V 17/6m9.512s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 19/6m5.176s(48)* 19/6m6.680s(50) 19/6m5.545s(50) 19/6m4.543s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 19/6m3.371s(50) 19/6m9.832s(48) 18/6m2.524s(44)* 19/6m6.467s(48) 146
3rd David Whittam M 19/6m10.069s(46) 19/6m12.822s(46)* 19/6m12.806s(46) 19/6m12.144s(46) 138
4th Hugh Benbow M 19/6m12.164s(44) 18/6m5.297s(44)* 19/6m6.714s(48) 19/6m14.661s(44) 136
5th Lachlan James V 12/4m5.817s(42)* 17/6m2.785s(42) 18/6m15.265s(42) 18/6m19.268s(42) 126
6th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/6m14.788s(40) 17/6m20.195s(39) 11/4m12.767s(40) 119
7th Indy Lloyd M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/4m57.993s(39) 17/6m14.628s(40) 5/3m8.253s(39) 118
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m9.302s(48) 19/6m6.918s(50) 19/6m14.892s(48)* 19/6m14.158s(48) 146
2nd Blair Cradick M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m18.262s(46) 19/6m9.739s(50) 19/6m12.188s(50) 146
3rd Glenn Wilson V 19/6m1.273s(50) 19/6m7.990s(48) 17/5m34.368s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th Richard Hopkins M 18/6m14.081s(44)* 18/6m5.390s(44) 18/6m5.667s(46) 18/6m4.516s(46) 136
5th Seby Kounelis M 19/6m20.543s(46) 18/6m6.525s(42)* 18/6m8.387s(44) 18/6m7.689s(44) 134
6th Tain Corless M 17/6m15.751s(42) 17/6m13.590s(39)* 17/6m7.875s(39) 17/6m10.761s(40) 121
7th Jason Good M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m15.157s(40) 17/6m8.928s(38) 18/6m16.406s(42) 120
8th Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m3.429s(38) 17/6m14.745s(38) 17/6m15.564s(37)* 16/6m3.267s(39) 115
9th David Robinson V 16/6m0.336s(39) 16/6m11.311s(33) 17/6m7.461s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 112
10th Brent Stafford V 16/6m16.899s(37) 16/6m10.988s(34)* 16/6m7.208s(36) 14/6m20.133s(37) 110
11th Lucas Crook V 16/6m18.196s(36) 16/6m9.505s(35) 15/6m10.749s(34) 7/2m37.380s(34)* 105
12th Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m9.621s(34) 16/6m21.948s(32)* 14/6m2.786s(33) 15/6m2.467s(38) 105
13th Stewart McKenzie V 14/6m5.021s(35) 9/3m34.893s(31)* 14/6m8.554s(32) 10/6m3.478s(35) 102
14th Jamie Kounelis M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2/6m17.827s(30) 15/6m10.710s(35) 10/4m32.915s(36) 101
15th Tom Wicks M 16/5m59.123s(40) 16/6m3.042s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
16th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0) 16/6m7.930s(36) 11/4m3.913s(31) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 67
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m3.305s(50) 17/5m3.119s(50) 18/5m13.317s(50) 17/5m5.548s(50)* 150
2nd Ben Skerry M 16/5m12.640s(46) 16/5m18.751s(42)* 16/5m3.503s(46) 16/5m9.750s(46) 138
3rd David Mohorovicic M 1/0m20.613s(42)* 16/5m2.570s(46) 16/5m1.884s(48) 16/5m10.343s(44) 138
4th Brenton Bull M 17/5m6.109s(48) 17/5m6.422s(48) 1/0m22.102s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
5th Steve Vakalis V 16/5m13.533s(44)* 16/5m5.339s(44) 16/5m10.537s(44) 16/5m7.218s(48) 136
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 20/6m7.779s(50) 20/6m7.438s(50) 20/6m5.258s(50) 20/6m8.945s(50)* 150
2nd John Krilis 20/6m17.456s(46)* 19/6m5.119s(48) 19/6m6.861s(48) 20/6m17.422s(46) 142
3rd Toby Turner V 20/6m15.769s(48) 18/5m52.677s(44)* 19/6m8.563s(46) 20/6m16.972s(48) 142
4th Nic Poltronier 18/6m8.555s(44) 19/6m8.722s(46) 7/2m16.934s(42)* 19/6m6.542s(44) 134
5th Greg Robertson V 16/6m3.055s(42)* 17/6m9.512s(42) 17/6m18.788s(44) 17/6m14.898s(42) 128
*Qualifier dropped