Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 10
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 3 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart V 17.263
Brendan Sola C 17.688
Luis Sola V 17.869
Blair Cradick M 17.938
Simon Healy V 17.977
Tom Huggan V 18.279
Ryan Withers M 18.412
John Krilis 18.498
Zac Newton M 18.750
Renato Benci C 19.332
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Hugh Benbow M 19.005
David Whittam M 19.029
Ryan Ford M 19.048
George Passanise M 19.049
Indy Lloyd M 19.160
Gary Logan M 19.585
David Huggan M 21.377
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson C 18.664
Jason Milbourne M 19.049
Nic Michaelides V 20.010
Dan Sriratana M 20.128
Seby Kounelis M 20.169
David Singles M 20.782
Cameron Hartnett M 21.350
Jett Sriratana M 21.399
Tom Wicks M 22.431
Jamie Kounelis M 22.629
13.5 Blinky (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart V 21/6m17.868s
Brendan Sola C 20/6m8.532s
Simon Healy V 20/6m11.460s
Luis Sola V 20/6m11.651s
Tom Huggan V 19/6m1.810s
Blair Cradick M 19/6m1.869s
John Krilis 19/6m6.537s
Zac Newton M 19/6m14.009s
Ryan Withers M 12/3m53.061s
Renato Benci C 11/4m0.669s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m9.527s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m15.973s
George Passanise M 19/6m17.033s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m18.094s
Gary Logan M 18/6m19.134s
Indy Lloyd M 16/5m55.564s
David Huggan M 16/6m19.717s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m14.708s
Glenn Wilson C 19/6m15.088s
Nic Michaelides V 18/6m11.877s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m14.261s
Dan Sriratana M 18/6m16.538s
David Singles M 17/6m9.108s
Jett Sriratana M 16/6m3.033s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m4.130s
Tom Wicks M 14/6m0.690s
Jamie Kounelis M 13/6m1.967s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart V 20/6m11.522s(50) 20/6m8.589s(48)* 20/6m4.984s(50) 21/6m17.868s(50) 150
2nd Simon Healy V 20/6m13.397s(48) 19/6m0.036s(46)* 20/6m11.460s(48) 20/6m12.466s(46) 142
3rd Brendan Sola C 20/6m15.904s(46) 20/6m8.532s(50) 19/6m12.363s(42) 16/5m0.980s(42)* 138
4th Luis Sola V 19/6m4.801s(42) 19/6m4.186s(44) 18/6m9.245s(40)* 20/6m11.651s(48) 134
5th Blair Cradick M 19/6m1.869s(44) 18/6m16.076s(39)* 19/6m8.541s(44) 9/6m10.605s(40) 128
6th John Krilis 19/6m14.868s(40) 19/6m7.635s(42) 19/6m6.537s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
7th Tom Huggan V 5/1m40.407s(37)* 13/4m24.655s(38) 13/4m12.483s(39) 19/6m1.810s(44) 121
8th Zac Newton M 2/2m5.653s(36) 19/6m14.009s(40) 7/3m19.378s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 114
9th Ryan Withers M 12/3m53.061s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 39
10th Renato Benci C 11/4m0.669s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 38
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Ford M 19/6m21.341s(46)* 18/6m0.127s(48) 19/6m15.973s(50) 18/6m4.507s(50) 148
2nd David Whittam M 19/6m14.638s(50) 19/6m9.527s(50) 17/6m12.430s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd George Passanise M 19/6m17.033s(48) 17/6m3.222s(44)* 17/6m3.974s(46) 18/6m9.873s(48) 142
4th Hugh Benbow M 18/6m8.329s(44)* 18/6m6.846s(46) 19/6m18.094s(48) 18/6m12.638s(46) 140
5th David Huggan M 9/3m35.108s(39)* 15/6m2.306s(40) 15/6m5.066s(42) 16/6m19.717s(44) 126
6th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m55.564s(40) 15/5m37.916s(42) 13/6m4.504s(40)* 11/3m43.115s(42) 124
7th Gary Logan M 18/6m19.134s(42) 2/0m52.745s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 81
*Qualifier dropped
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.226s(50) 19/6m16.657s(50) 19/6m19.451s(48)* 19/6m14.708s(50) 150
2nd Nic Michaelides V 18/6m18.603s(46) 17/6m2.187s(46)* 18/6m11.877s(46) 18/6m14.433s(48) 140
3rd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m10.168s(44)* 18/6m19.897s(48) 18/6m14.261s(44) 18/6m21.055s(46) 138
4th Dan Sriratana M 18/6m16.538s(48) 16/5m42.405s(42) 12/6m20.767s(37)* 17/6m13.760s(42) 132
5th Glenn Wilson C 1/0m24.777s(36)* 2/0m45.279s(37) 19/6m15.088s(50) 17/6m4.071s(44) 131
6th David Singles M 16/6m1.230s(42) 17/6m9.108s(44) 17/6m17.035s(42) 15/5m38.691s(39)* 128
7th Cameron Hartnett M 15/6m4.574s(39) 15/6m15.383s(39)* 16/6m4.130s(40) 16/6m19.877s(40) 119
8th Jett Sriratana M 15/6m0.452s(40) 16/6m3.033s(40) 16/6m13.530s(39) 13/5m32.790s(38)* 119
9th Jamie Kounelis M 5/6m17.582s(37)* 5/2m21.989s(38) 13/6m1.967s(38) 13/6m9.311s(37) 113
10th Tom Wicks M 14/6m0.690s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 38
*Qualifier dropped