Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 14 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Nisi M 17.681
Dayn McKinnon M 18.137
Sen Kumar M 18.656
Tain Corless M 19.099
Alex Stefanakos M 22.838
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.581
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.938
Todd George C 15.312
Brenton Bull M 15.399
Damian Nisi M 15.542
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom De Nardis C 15.797
David Mohorovicic M 16.102
Hayden Slee C 16.525
Toby Turner M 16.709
Tony McMahon M 17.034
Tully Bowman M 17.346
Bernie Reichert M 17.579
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 16.843
David Whittam M 16.862
George Passanise M 16.939
Ryan Ford M 16.998
Zac Newton M 17.210
Hugh Benbow M 17.521
Richard Hopkins M 17.631
Seby Kounelis M 17.854
David Huggan M 19.363
Jamie Kounelis M 20.537
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Nisi M 17/5m14.986s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m3.629s
Sen Kumar M 15/5m1.801s
Tain Corless M 15/5m2.492s
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m19.956s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/4m59.395s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m8.350s
Todd George C 19/5m2.844s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m5.341s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m16.479s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom De Nardis C 19/5m9.458s
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m0.694s
Hayden Slee C 18/5m16.200s
Toby Turner M 18/5m16.367s
Bernie Reichert M 16/5m2.244s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m5.620s
Tony McMahon M 2/0m37.541s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/5m13.650s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m2.066s
Zac Newton M 17/5m2.267s
George Passanise M 17/5m2.615s
David Whittam M 17/5m2.644s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m10.573s
Hugh Benbow M 17/5m14.697s
Seby Kounelis M 16/5m14.109s
David Huggan M 15/5m15.640s
Jamie Kounelis M 9/5m0.819s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st John Nisi M 16/5m11.707s(50)* 16/5m3.176s(50) 16/5m2.708s(50) 17/5m14.986s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 9/5m22.765s(42)* 16/5m8.454s(48) 16/5m3.629s(48) 2/0m53.974s(46) 142
3rd Sen Kumar M 15/5m7.077s(46) 15/5m16.604s(44)* 15/5m1.801s(46) 5/1m43.376s(48) 140
4th Tain Corless M 15/5m2.492s(48) 15/5m4.993s(46) 15/5m8.779s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
5th Alex Stefanakos M 9/3m46.516s(44) 12/5m19.956s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/5m7.304s(50) 20/5m7.993s(50) 20/4m59.395s(50) 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m7.976s(48)* 20/5m12.266s(48) 20/5m8.350s(48) 19/5m1.945s(48) 144
3rd Todd George C 19/5m2.844s(50) 19/5m8.353s(46) 19/5m3.032s(46) 19/5m8.151s(44)* 142
4th Brenton Bull M 18/5m3.488s(44)* 18/4m46.003s(44) 19/5m5.642s(44) 19/5m5.341s(46) 134
5th Damian Nisi M 19/5m16.479s(46) 18/5m5.024s(42) 18/5m1.378s(42) 18/5m8.085s(42)* 130
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom De Nardis C 19/5m11.237s(50) 18/5m0.097s(50)* 19/5m9.458s(50) 19/5m12.778s(50) 150
2nd David Mohorovicic M 18/5m0.694s(48) 18/5m6.671s(48) 18/5m10.953s(48)* 18/5m5.747s(48) 144
3rd Hayden Slee C 3/5m7.797s(40)* 18/5m16.200s(46) 17/5m1.832s(46) 17/5m3.820s(46) 138
4th Toby Turner M 17/5m5.798s(46) 18/5m16.367s(44) 17/5m12.850s(44)* 17/5m5.327s(44) 134
5th Bernie Reichert M 16/5m11.145s(44) 16/5m9.465s(42) 16/5m2.244s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
6th Tully Bowman M 16/5m19.758s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m5.620s(40) 15/5m9.692s(42) 124
7th Tony McMahon M 2/0m37.541s(39) 0/0m0.932s(38) 1/1m26.607s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 116
8th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/5m13.650s(50) 18/5m17.119s(50) 17/5m1.522s(50) 17/5m2.073s(48)* 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 17/5m7.029s(44)* 17/5m2.878s(48) 17/5m2.753s(46) 17/5m2.066s(50) 144
3rd Zac Newton M 17/5m2.267s(48) 17/5m9.083s(46) 16/5m6.256s(40)* 17/5m11.615s(44) 138
4th George Passanise M 17/5m7.929s(42) 17/5m10.610s(40)* 17/5m2.615s(48) 17/5m5.523s(46) 136
5th David Whittam M 17/5m2.644s(46) 17/5m10.306s(44) 17/5m4.970s(44) 17/5m14.186s(42)* 134
6th Hugh Benbow M 17/5m14.697s(40) 16/5m14.324s(39)* 17/5m18.693s(42) 16/5m8.378s(40) 122
7th Seby Kounelis M 15/5m2.760s(38)* 16/5m15.361s(38) 16/5m14.109s(39) 15/5m0.257s(39) 116
8th David Huggan M 14/5m15.807s(37) 3/1m10.732s(36)* 15/5m15.640s(38) 15/5m17.992s(38) 113
9th Jamie Kounelis M 9/5m0.819s(36)* 7/2m41.921s(37) 5/2m8.171s(37) 7/2m50.052s(37) 111
10th Richard Hopkins M 17/5m16.913s(39) 17/5m10.573s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 81
*Qualifier dropped