Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 4
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.17 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 14 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 19.029
Gary Logan M 19.575
Scott Jean M 19.899
Richard Hopkins M 20.664
Tom Wicks X 28.926
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Nisi M 17.599
David Singles M 18.563
Tain Corless M 19.290
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 15.478
Mark Marshall M 15.791
Tom Huggan C 15.923
David Mohorovicic M 16.069
Simon Healy C 16.259
John Krilis 16.724
Tully Bowman M 18.014
Hasan Ibrahim M 20.000
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 4.325
George Passanise M 16.678
Paul Sims M 16.908
Trevor Waye M 17.116
Richard Hopkins M 17.495
Zac Newton M 17.507
Hugh Benbow M 17.606
David Huggan M 18.839
Seby Kounelis M 19.363
Jamie Kounelis M 23.153
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 14.974
Sandy Iavazzo C 15.044
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.195
Brenton Bull M 15.550
Damian Nisi M 15.579
Blair Cradick M 15.918
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Declan McQuay M 16/5m12.730s
Gary Logan M 15/5m7.226s
Scott Jean M 15/5m12.678s
Richard Hopkins M 14/5m4.011s
Tom Wicks X 8/5m11.158s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Nisi M 17/5m10.256s
David Singles M 16/5m14.167s
Tain Corless M 15/5m5.192s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon M 19/5m4.856s
Tom Huggan C 19/5m7.040s
Simon Healy C 19/5m16.390s
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m3.212s
Mark Marshall M 18/5m6.111s
John Krilis 17/5m2.533s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m2.291s
Hasan Ibrahim M 6/2m15.766s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 18/5m10.005s
Paul Sims M 18/5m13.532s
Trevor Waye M 17/5m1.137s
Zac Newton M 17/5m4.195s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m9.359s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m17.020s
Hugh Benbow M 17/5m17.238s
David Huggan M 15/5m15.476s
Seby Kounelis M 15/5m17.905s
Jamie Kounelis M 10/4m44.793s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m7.434s
Jordan Cullis C 20/5m10.820s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m11.949s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m10.070s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m11.469s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m5.159s

Results of All Rounds
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 16/5m16.419s(50) 16/5m12.730s(50) 16/5m18.619s(50) 14/5m2.036s(50)* 150
2nd Gary Logan M 15/5m7.755s(48) 15/5m7.226s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
3rd Scott Jean M 15/5m12.678s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 15/5m13.038s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 94
4th Tom Wicks X 8/5m15.170s(42) 8/5m11.158s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
5th Richard Hopkins M 14/5m4.011s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st John Nisi M 15/5m12.660s(50)* 16/5m0.188s(50) 17/5m12.463s(50) 17/5m10.256s(50) 150
2nd David Singles M 14/5m16.345s(46)* 15/5m1.646s(48) 16/5m17.577s(48) 16/5m14.167s(48) 144
3rd Tain Corless M 14/5m1.489s(48) 15/5m5.192s(46) 15/5m9.469s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony McMahon M 19/5m12.774s(50) 19/5m5.860s(50) 19/5m4.856s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Tom Huggan C 19/5m13.917s(48) 19/5m15.884s(48)* 19/5m7.040s(48) 19/5m8.624s(50) 146
3rd Simon Healy C 18/5m5.936s(46) 19/5m16.390s(46) 18/5m0.333s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th David Mohorovicic M 18/5m7.574s(44) 18/5m9.208s(44)* 18/5m3.212s(44) 16/4m57.159s(46) 134
5th Mark Marshall M 17/5m8.389s(40)* 17/5m4.139s(42) 18/5m6.111s(42) 18/5m10.431s(48) 132
6th Tully Bowman M 15/5m7.702s(39) 16/5m14.983s(39) 1/0m26.517s(39)* 16/5m2.291s(44) 122
7th John Krilis 17/5m2.533s(42) 17/5m4.488s(40) 11/5m11.697s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
8th Hasan Ibrahim M 4/3m15.091s(38) 6/2m15.766s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 76
9th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
10th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 17/5m0.476s(48)* 18/5m11.124s(50) 18/5m10.005s(50) 18/5m10.647s(50) 150
2nd Paul Sims M 17/4m59.739s(50) 18/5m13.532s(48) 18/5m16.096s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Zac Newton M 17/5m15.295s(46) 17/5m9.414s(44)* 17/5m6.578s(44) 17/5m4.195s(48) 138
4th Trevor Waye M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m4.415s(46) 17/5m1.137s(46) 17/5m4.473s(46) 138
5th Richard Hopkins M 16/5m12.887s(40)* 17/5m13.522s(42) 17/5m9.534s(42) 17/5m9.359s(44) 128
6th Hugh Benbow M 17/5m20.471s(42) 17/5m17.429s(40)* 17/5m17.238s(40) 15/5m2.516s(42) 124
7th Indy Lloyd M 17/5m17.020s(44) 7/2m18.621s(38) 16/5m13.399s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 121
8th David Huggan M 15/5m15.476s(39) 15/5m15.486s(39) 14/5m6.362s(38)* 14/5m0.157s(40) 118
9th Seby Kounelis M 15/5m17.905s(38) 5/5m20.861s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 75
10th Jamie Kounelis M 10/4m44.793s(37) 4/1m57.621s(36) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 73
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 19/5m3.155s(50) 20/5m7.434s(50) 20/5m13.855s(50) 19/5m8.083s(46)* 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m8.297s(48) 20/5m11.949s(46)* 20/5m15.533s(48) 19/5m3.129s(50) 146
3rd Jordan Cullis C 19/5m11.748s(44) 20/5m10.820s(48) 19/5m14.078s(44)* 19/5m5.446s(48) 140
4th Brenton Bull M 19/5m16.225s(42)* 19/5m10.070s(44) 19/5m13.043s(46) 19/5m15.689s(44) 134
5th Damian Nisi M 19/5m11.469s(46) 15/4m17.703s(40)* 18/5m1.722s(42) 19/5m16.405s(42) 130
6th Blair Cradick M 16/5m0.403s(40)* 18/5m7.907s(42) 18/5m8.086s(40) 18/5m5.159s(40) 122
7th Paul Sims M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped