Results

Previous Index Next
Twilight 2018 Round 6 Sat 17 Feb
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.18 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 17 February 2018



Fastest Times of Day

13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Jean M 14.197
Brenton Bull M 15.995
Ryan Withers V 16.308
David Mohorovicic M 16.499
David Singles M 18.860
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 17.816
David Huggan M 18.837
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Sprenger M 19.771
Nick Hazledine V 19.931
Scott Jean M 20.014
David Watson V 21.165
Decoda Watson V 24.193
Darcy Jean M 27.713
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Watson V 14.011
Nick Hazledine V 18.648
David Singles M 18.966
Tain Corless M 19.538
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers V 22/6m10.018s
David Mohorovicic M 21/6m3.499s
Brenton Bull M 21/6m3.978s
Scott Jean M 20/6m5.616s
David Singles M 17/6m17.151s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 20/6m13.375s
David Huggan M 18/6m11.615s
MINI (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Sprenger M 18/6m14.792s
Scott Jean M 18/6m16.902s
David Watson V 16/6m8.250s
Darcy Jean M 11/6m0.449s
Decoda Watson V 11/6m21.517s
Nick Hazledine V 8/4m21.119s
21.5 Blinky (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Hazledine V 19/6m9.264s
David Singles M 18/6m4.928s
Tain Corless M 18/6m13.243s
David Watson V 15/6m3.569s

Results of All Rounds
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined
1st Ryan Withers V 20/6m15.104s(48)* 21/6m2.078s(50) 22/6m10.018s(50) 21/6m17.162s(50) 22/6m13.201s(50) 200
2nd David Mohorovicic M 9/6m12.451s(44)* 21/6m4.920s(48) 21/6m4.029s(48) 20/6m3.616s(46) 21/6m3.499s(48) 190
3rd Brenton Bull M 15/4m45.514s(46) 21/6m12.031s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/6m2.724s(48) 21/6m3.978s(46) 186
4th Scott Jean M 20/6m5.616s(50) 18/5m25.686s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/6m0.454s(44) 8/2m23.737s(42) 180
5th David Singles M 3/1m12.439s(42) 5/2m55.551s(42) 4/1m23.241s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m17.151s(44) 174
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 19/6m9.587s(50) 19/6m15.415s(50)* 19/6m6.052s(50) 19/5m55.139s(50) 20/6m13.375s(50) 200
2nd David Huggan M 17/6m15.625s(48)* 17/6m5.195s(48) 18/6m20.899s(48) 18/6m15.700s(48) 18/6m11.615s(48) 192
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined
1st Peter Sprenger M 17/6m18.777s(50) 4/1m28.541s(44)* 17/6m12.640s(50) 18/6m14.792s(50) 17/6m5.733s(50) 200
2nd David Watson V 16/6m17.304s(48) 16/6m8.250s(50) 16/6m15.835s(46) 16/6m17.305s(46)* 16/6m14.741s(46) 190
3rd Scott Jean M 12/5m58.925s(46) 10/6m12.670s(46)* 17/6m15.854s(48) 18/6m16.902s(48) 17/6m5.754s(48) 190
4th Decoda Watson V 10/6m21.386s(44) 10/5m57.800s(48) 11/6m21.517s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th Nick Hazledine V 8/4m21.119s(42) 3/1m51.180s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 2/6m20.700s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
6th Darcy Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5/2m57.335s(50) 11/6m0.449s(50) 100 (Introductory)
7th Indy Lloyd M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined
1st David Singles M 18/6m8.429s(50) 18/6m5.664s(50) 18/6m4.949s(50) 18/6m10.543s(50) 18/6m4.928s(48)* 200
2nd Nick Hazledine V 17/6m2.436s(48) 3/1m10.399s(46)* 17/6m14.579s(46) 17/6m15.755s(48) 19/6m9.264s(50) 192
3rd David Watson V 4/6m10.624s(44) 0/0m1.976s(44)* 15/6m20.226s(44) 15/6m3.569s(46) 15/6m9.322s(46) 180
4th Tain Corless M 16/6m12.072s(46) 16/6m3.661s(48) 18/6m13.243s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
*Qualifier dropped