Results

Previous Index Next
Season 2, 2017. Round 12 - Track 1 (Anti Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 20 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

TT01 Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Nothard M 21.516
Cameron Hartnett X 21.931
Victor Hubanic C 23.992
Jason Good M 24.002
Dean Genardini V 24.299
Clint Ludwick M 24.409
Alex Stefanakos M 26.389
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gareth Hodgkiss V 19.151
Declan McQuay M 19.175
David Whittam M 19.450
Zac Newton M 19.766
Richard Hopkins M 19.795
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward M 15.977
Richie Domingo M 16.413
George Passanise M 16.549
Bernie Reichert M 17.437
Adrian Milne V 17.670
Tully Bowman M 17.857
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 16.817
Peter Sprenger M 17.270
Ryan Ford M 17.423
Indy Lloyd M 18.040
Aaron Barry M 18.385
David Huggan M 19.511
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 17.550
Toby Turner M 17.748
Dayn McKinnon M 18.310
Sen Kumar M 19.294
David Singles M 19.744
Luke Johns M 19.873
Angelo Stefanakos M 20.090
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 15.393
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.545
Scott Callaghan V 16.034
Paul Sims M 16.279
Steve Vakalis C 16.723
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 24.796
TT01 Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Hartnett X 13/5m12.696s
Clint Ludwick M 12/5m5.272s
Victor Hubanic C 12/5m6.822s
Jason Good M 12/5m11.711s
Dean Genardini V 11/4m47.015s
Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m11.985s
Ryan Nothard M 11/5m13.076s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gareth Hodgkiss V 16/5m16.617s
Declan McQuay M 16/5m18.201s
David Whittam M 15/5m4.207s
Richard Hopkins M 15/5m12.064s
Zac Newton M 15/5m14.423s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley Seward M 19/5m11.127s
Richie Domingo M 18/5m7.537s
George Passanise M 18/5m13.420s
Bernie Reichert M 17/5m15.244s
Adrian Milne V 17/5m16.353s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m12.098s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 18/5m11.978s
Peter Sprenger M 17/5m2.461s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m13.975s
Indy Lloyd M 16/5m2.387s
Aaron Barry M 16/5m11.146s
David Huggan M 12/4m38.582s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 17/5m15.607s
David Whittam M 17/5m17.235s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m0.312s
Sen Kumar M 15/5m13.850s
Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m20.147s
Luke Johns M 14/5m0.989s
David Singles M 14/5m8.804s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m3.962s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m5.101s
Scott Callaghan V 19/5m13.359s
Steve Vakalis C 18/5m16.418s
Paul Sims M 17/5m2.997s
SCT 10.5 2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 11/5m0.675s

Results of All Rounds
TT01 Truck
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Clint Ludwick M 12/5m6.700s(50) 12/5m12.948s(50)* 12/5m5.272s(48)* 12/5m8.492s(50) 100
2nd Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m11.985s(50) 11/5m16.725s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100 (Formula 1)
3rd Jason Good M 9/4m11.496s(40)* 12/5m21.538s(48) 12/5m18.900s(44)* 12/5m11.711s(48) 96
4th Victor Hubanic C 12/5m17.776s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m6.822s(46) 12/5m14.534s(46)* 94
5th Cameron Hartnett X 11/5m16.739s(44)* 10/5m5.855s(44)* 13/5m12.696s(50) 12/5m16.787s(44) 94
6th Dean Genardini V 11/5m10.899s(46) 11/4m57.216s(46) 11/4m47.015s(42)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
7th Ryan Nothard M 10/5m5.958s(42) 10/5m13.267s(42)* 7/5m9.119s(40)* 11/5m13.076s(42) 84
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 9/3m15.502s(42)* 15/5m3.801s(50) 16/5m18.709s(50) 16/5m18.201s(48) 148
2nd David Whittam M 15/5m12.295s(50) 15/5m4.207s(48) 14/5m3.640s(44) 13/5m21.580s(42)* 142
3rd Gareth Hodgkiss V 11/3m49.937s(44) 6/5m8.226s(42)* 16/5m18.954s(48) 16/5m16.617s(50) 142
4th Richard Hopkins M 14/5m5.251s(48) 15/5m20.757s(46) 14/5m5.628s(42)* 15/5m12.064s(46) 140
5th Zac Newton M 14/5m20.405s(46) 14/5m5.544s(44)* 14/5m1.190s(46) 15/5m14.423s(44) 136
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ashley Seward M 18/5m2.750s(50) 19/5m13.573s(50) 19/5m11.127s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Richie Domingo M 17/5m9.193s(48)* 17/5m5.903s(48) 18/5m13.825s(48) 18/5m7.537s(50) 146
3rd Bernie Reichert M 16/5m9.134s(42)* 16/5m4.465s(46) 17/5m15.244s(46) 16/5m2.637s(46) 138
4th George Passanise M 17/5m9.464s(46) 2/0m41.977s(40)* 17/5m16.231s(44) 18/5m13.420s(48) 138
5th Tully Bowman M 15/5m6.034s(40) 16/5m12.098s(44) 14/5m4.559s(40)* 11/3m41.150s(44) 128
6th Adrian Milne V 16/5m8.836s(44) 5/1m44.060s(42) 17/5m16.353s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 17/5m1.402s(50)* 18/5m15.280s(50) 18/5m11.978s(50) 18/5m16.757s(50) 150
2nd Peter Sprenger M 17/5m15.247s(46)* 17/5m11.381s(48) 17/5m10.124s(48) 17/5m2.461s(48) 144
3rd Ryan Ford M 17/5m13.975s(48) 16/5m2.041s(46) 11/4m9.764s(40)* 11/3m28.945s(44) 138
4th Aaron Barry M 15/5m19.189s(42)* 15/5m5.083s(44) 14/5m18.440s(44) 16/5m11.146s(46) 134
5th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m2.387s(44) 15/5m12.873s(42) 16/5m3.627s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
6th David Huggan M 1/1m4.889s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 12/4m38.582s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 82
DNS Tyson Scully M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 16/5m10.679s(48)* 16/5m1.746s(50) 17/5m17.350s(48) 17/5m17.235s(50) 148
2nd Toby Turner M 16/5m4.325s(50) 16/5m10.753s(48)* 17/5m15.607s(50) 17/5m18.038s(48) 148
3rd Dayn McKinnon M 14/5m15.219s(40)* 15/5m1.842s(46) 16/5m0.312s(46) 15/5m10.780s(46) 138
4th Sen Kumar M 15/5m19.104s(46) 15/5m13.850s(44) 15/5m18.643s(44)* 15/5m15.200s(44) 134
5th David Singles M 13/5m7.561s(39)* 14/5m15.618s(39) 14/5m8.804s(42) 14/5m12.541s(42) 123
6th Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m20.314s(44) 15/5m20.147s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
7th Luke Johns M 14/5m0.989s(42) 14/5m3.624s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 82
DNS Duane Voss C 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Hugh Benbow M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m15.771s(46)* 19/5m8.068s(50) 19/5m5.687s(50) 19/5m3.962s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 19/5m7.797s(50) 18/5m1.465s(48)* 19/5m15.448s(48) 19/5m5.101s(48) 146
3rd Steve Vakalis C 17/5m14.815s(42)* 17/5m4.567s(46) 17/5m3.054s(46) 18/5m16.418s(46) 138
4th Paul Sims M 17/5m2.997s(44) 9/2m37.246s(42)* 13/3m43.665s(44) 2/0m39.016s(44) 132
5th Scott Callaghan V 19/5m13.359s(48) 10/2m49.906s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 7/3m46.972s(50) 11/5m0.675s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
2nd Jason Good M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/4m0.632s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 48
*Qualifier dropped