Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 19 - Track 8 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 7 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Angelo Stefanakos M 24.080
Alex Stefanakos M 24.341
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 20.866
Tyson Scully M 21.894
Indy Lloyd M 21.894
Jay Jensen M 32.970
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Ford M 16.914
Indy Lloyd M 17.340
Peter Sprenger M 17.424
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson C 16.060
David Whittam M 16.221
Dayn McKinnon M 17.151
Toby Turner C 17.404
Angelo Stefanakos M 17.941
David Singles M 18.661
Tain Corless M 18.671
Jay Jensen M 24.671
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 14.165
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.168
Jesse Davis 14.263
Scott Callaghan V 14.605
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Wyatt M 17.798
Greg Lemon M 17.801
Declan McQuay M 17.918
Tim Boundy C 18.322
Zac Newton V 19.201
Tully Bowman M 19.215
Richard Hopkins V 20.529
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 14.673
Ashley Seward M 14.787
Brian Stewart M 14.952
Mark Marshall M 14.994
Simon Healy M 15.082
George Passanise V 15.463
David Mohorovicic M 15.682
Tully Bowman M 16.551
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m14.042s
Angelo Stefanakos M 12/5m14.283s
SCT 10.5 2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tyson Scully M 13/5m2.194s
Indy Lloyd M 13/5m2.194s
David Mohorovicic M 13/5m9.648s
Jay Jensen M 3/1m47.809s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 18/5m13.247s
Peter Sprenger M 17/5m6.438s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m6.770s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson C 19/5m14.025s
David Whittam M 18/5m11.549s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m10.781s
Toby Turner C 16/5m1.304s
David Singles M 16/5m19.069s
Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m0.570s
Tain Corless M 15/5m5.650s
Jay Jensen M 9/4m55.507s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 21/5m7.348s
Jesse Davis 21/5m10.495s
Chris Kalfoglou M 21/5m11.396s
Scott Callaghan V 20/5m0.637s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Lemon M 17/5m12.231s
Steve Wyatt M 17/5m22.746s
Declan McQuay M 16/5m0.827s
Tim Boundy C 16/5m7.323s
Zac Newton V 15/5m2.541s
Tully Bowman M 15/5m13.303s
Richard Hopkins V 2/0m45.639s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon M 20/5m2.245s
Ashley Seward M 20/5m3.380s
Brian Stewart M 20/5m10.692s
Mark Marshall M 20/5m13.540s
Simon Healy M 19/5m1.664s
David Mohorovicic M 19/5m11.727s
George Passanise V 19/5m13.252s
Tully Bowman M 17/5m9.104s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
DNS Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m21.318s(50)* 12/5m14.042s(50)* 0
DNS Angelo Stefanakos M 12/5m22.650s(48)* 12/5m14.283s(48)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tyson Scully M 12/5m1.585s(50) 13/5m13.942s(48) 2/4m52.112s(48)* 13/5m2.194s(48) 146
2nd Indy Lloyd M 4/5m11.597s(46)* 12/5m19.261s(46) 6/5m15.938s(50) 13/5m2.194s(50) 146
3rd David Mohorovicic M 12/5m1.585s(48) 13/5m9.648s(50) 1/1m49.525s(46)* 12/5m1.854s(46) 144
4th Jay Jensen M 3/1m47.809s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Ford M 17/5m6.179s(50) 17/5m4.440s(50) 17/5m9.885s(50)* 18/5m13.247s(50) 150
2nd Peter Sprenger M 17/5m9.130s(48) 14/4m11.685s(46) 3/0m58.454s(46)* 17/5m6.438s(48) 142
3rd Indy Lloyd M 13/5m0.557s(46) 17/5m6.770s(48) 17/5m15.304s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glenn Wilson C 17/5m3.908s(50)* 18/5m4.348s(50) 17/5m3.427s(50) 19/5m14.025s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 17/5m8.487s(48) 16/5m2.044s(44)* 17/5m9.445s(48) 18/5m11.549s(48) 144
3rd Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m10.833s(46) 17/5m10.781s(48) 15/5m2.364s(40)* 17/5m15.274s(46) 140
4th Toby Turner C 15/5m5.118s(40) 16/5m1.304s(46) 16/5m7.789s(46) 3/0m56.058s(40)* 132
5th Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m0.570s(44) 14/5m6.406s(39)* 15/5m0.878s(42) 4/1m25.522s(42) 128
6th David Singles M 15/5m3.656s(42) 15/5m13.546s(42) 16/5m19.069s(44) 3/1m2.403s(39)* 128
7th Tain Corless M 3/1m25.023s(38)* 15/5m15.701s(40) 15/5m17.818s(39) 15/5m5.650s(44) 123
8th Jay Jensen M 7/4m50.221s(39) 9/4m55.507s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m6.241s(46)* 20/5m2.705s(48) 21/5m11.396s(50) 21/5m14.285s(50) 148
2nd Jesse Davis 21/5m10.495s(48) 21/5m14.130s(50) 21/5m12.827s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Scott Callaghan V 20/5m9.088s(44)* 20/5m4.043s(46) 20/5m0.919s(46) 20/5m0.637s(48) 140
4th Jordan Cullis C 21/5m7.348s(50) 17/4m11.637s(44) 13/3m12.789s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
DNS Steve Vakalis C 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Greg Lemon M 16/5m12.484s(50) 17/5m12.231s(50) 16/5m5.563s(48)* 17/5m17.098s(50) 150
2nd Steve Wyatt M 12/5m8.014s(42)* 16/5m0.973s(46) 16/5m2.627s(50) 17/5m22.746s(48) 144
3rd Tim Boundy C 15/5m13.379s(44)* 16/5m14.334s(44) 16/5m8.542s(46) 16/5m7.323s(46) 136
4th Declan McQuay M 16/5m13.770s(48) 16/5m0.827s(48) 2/0m40.498s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th Tully Bowman M 15/5m13.303s(46) 15/5m19.655s(42) 14/5m1.353s(42) 13/5m8.418s(42)* 130
6th Zac Newton V 3/1m9.254s(40)* 14/5m3.655s(40) 15/5m2.758s(44) 15/5m2.541s(44) 128
7th Richard Hopkins V 2/0m45.639s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 39
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ashley Seward M 20/5m13.359s(48)* 20/5m8.342s(48) 20/5m3.380s(50) 20/5m5.467s(50) 148
2nd Brian Stewart M 19/5m1.775s(46) 20/5m12.774s(46) 20/5m10.692s(48) 19/5m3.194s(46)* 140
3rd Tony McMahon M 20/5m10.448s(50) 20/5m2.245s(50) 12/3m3.453s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 139
4th Mark Marshall M 18/5m3.968s(40)* 20/5m14.340s(44) 20/5m13.977s(46) 20/5m13.540s(48) 138
5th Simon Healy M 19/5m9.605s(44) 19/5m5.827s(42) 19/5m1.664s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 130
6th George Passanise V 17/5m1.230s(39)* 18/5m2.975s(40) 19/5m18.300s(42) 19/5m13.252s(44) 126
7th David Mohorovicic M 19/5m11.727s(42) 18/5m6.357s(39) 6/1m58.806s(38)* 19/5m15.579s(42) 123
8th Tully Bowman M 15/5m6.205s(38)* 16/5m4.442s(38) 17/5m9.104s(40) 17/5m9.686s(40) 118
*Qualifier dropped